GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Spencer - (Male)
Owner: Lynn McQuirter & Vicky Uytterhaegen
Breeder: Lynn McQuirter
Handler: Vicky Uytterhaegen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 47 60 56 53 53
All Breed Ranking: 315 414 390 373 366

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   321
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Denis 23
  Group 2nd   Linda Buckley 18
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 10
Friday Group 1st   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 24
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 17
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 21

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 25
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 23

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 27
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1
  Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 24

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 35 30 24
All Breed Ranking: 210 208 216 198 167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   448
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 11
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 19

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 30

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Darle Heck 14
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 18
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 30
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 19

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 15
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 73 73 90 86 80
All Breed Ranking: 501 499 638 601 538

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 24
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 24

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 11
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 18

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 439 435 416 391 366
All Breed Ranking: 3040 2989 2841 2710 2534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By