Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sophie - (Female)
Owner: Cathy Wankel
Breeder: Svetlana Smorodina
Conformation Handler: Cathy Wankel
Performance Handler: Cathy Wankel
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Montclaire-Chihuahuas-1760328334032132/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 34 34 32 30 29
Group Ranking: 736 724 680 641 593
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti (0-4-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 19 19
Group Ranking: 407 402 394 370 342
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3074 2972 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Baskaran (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Forte N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Forte (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Louise Harris N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Louise Harris N/A
  Winners Bitch   Louise Harris (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Harris N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Harris N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Harris (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Smith (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   William Smith 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By