Ch RHK Frostys Dark Diva
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 124 124 116 104 96
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-4-3-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By