Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 16, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS RBIS BPISS MBPIS GCHEX Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope RN RATI RATN
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Setter (English)  
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Keeshond  
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 195
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Newfoundland  
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Setter (English)   Sevenoaks Rock Legend
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Shetland Sheepdog  
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Newfoundland  
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
  Setter (Gordon)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
BPIG   Ch Lahrheim's Just Do It   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sevenoaks Rock Legend   Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Blazingstar Puffin   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Jersey Boy


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lahrheim's Just Do It

Select Dog
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Select Bitch
Ch Braebrook's This Is How We Do



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie







Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-3-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verdoro's Mission To Wyncora

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-0)
Verdoro's Mission To Wyncora

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Dog
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-0)
Goldcker At Peace In The Water


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-0)
Verdoro's Mission To Wyncora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollykins Sunbolyn Sports Illustrated

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Lab'SPB Ghost Buster

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Lab'SPB Ghost Buster

Best Puppy In Breed
Lab'SPB Ghost Buster


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Lab'SPB Ghost Buster


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Danrich's Skyfire Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Rockabye Jasmine

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Maraby's Gone With The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Caltansis Mike Trouts Honour



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Maraby's Gone With The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caltansis Mike Trouts Honour

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Best Puppy In Breed
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassenach Evans On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunrunner N Winteridge Four Strong Winds

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Summer At Tricaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Ragtime Masquarde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winauby's Xternal Flame

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot A Moment In Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kayterra's CatchMeIfYouCan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot A Moment In Time

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Flaunt Your Feathers


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Koping Flaunt Your Feathers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Koping I Love Rock N' Roll





Group 2 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lynallan Never Gets The Blues
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo   Borzoi   15
Group 4th   
GCh Era Of The Command Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tarrango's Telling Tales
  Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lynallan Never Gets The Blues
  Whippet   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Phenomenal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shecaras Otto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Phenomenal

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Tell A Tale


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Otto


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Phenomenal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras Tell A Tale

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Select Dog
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vindachs Colours Of The Wind

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Dance To The Music SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Dance To The Music SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Dance To The Music SL

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wiretap Zinging In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretap Zinging In The Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wiretap Zinging In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Morningstar Vixen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver

Reserve Winners Dog
K Trail Blazer Fenrir


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Morningstar Vixen

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn Mist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn Mist

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Lynallan Never Gets The Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarrango's One For The Money

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tarrango's One For The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Select Bitch
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Tarrango's One For The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Hamrya's Birthday Suit





Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   41
Group 3rd    Lasquite's Odin II Canyon   Saint Bernard   38
Group 4th   
Ch B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito
  Bullmastiff   33
BPIG   
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Desertwind's Delta Alpine Lady
  Saint Bernard   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Creo's Northern Nugget

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Nitroberner's Fire & Fury

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Shakespearean Minion

Select Dog
Ch Tailspins Northern Reflections

Select Bitch
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Nitroberner's Fire & Fury

Reserve Winners Dog
Drumroll Down Under V. Sasaunna


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Creo's Shakespearean Minion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Humble Hearts Abundant Hope

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Samson's Crooked Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breakout's I've Got A Purpose

Best Puppy In Breed
Breakout's Diamond In The Ruff

Select Dog
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Breakout's I've Got A Purpose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breakout's Diamond In The Ruff

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenterains Raisin Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kenterains Raisin Hope

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Janterra's Living In The Storm


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Janterra's Living In The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Mojave's Secret Treasure


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britlinblues Quinnsea East2West

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Quinnsea East2West

Select Dog
Ch Livesky's After Party In Vegas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Britlinblues Quinnsea East2West

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nocturne Du Grande Tendre



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Foxglove Elysium Von Alpensee

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oceanus Mastini's Generale

Best Puppy In Breed
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Trillium's Mystique

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Select Bitch
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Lasquite's Odin II Canyon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Lasquite's Odin II Canyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Lasquite's Odin II Canyon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Aurora Morning Star

Select Dog
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Kyra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King






Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Sylkera Stairway To The Stars
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
BPIG    VDK She's A Dimepiece   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpine's Mesa Boogie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Select Dog
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sylkera Stairway To The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sylkera Stairway To The Stars

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix

Best Puppy In Breed
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel

Best Puppy In Breed
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Select Bitch
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel

Reserve Winners Dog
Langholm's Mactyrus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 4th   
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva
  Havanese   26
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite Rockadoodle   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Pensrick Bearly Justified@LuckyCharm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckycharm Anastasia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pensrick Bearly Justified@LuckyCharm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Luckycharm Anastasia

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ibiza On My Love Vom Loewengarten

Best Of Opposite Sex
Louis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ibiza On My Love Vom Loewengarten

Best Puppy In Breed
Ibiza On My Love Vom Loewengarten


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Louis

Reserve Winners Dog
Linda's Timbit's Timmy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ibiza On My Love Vom Loewengarten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mt Magics Roll Of The Dice

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Odissey Azure Of Frisky Paws

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Sylyn's Ivan The Terrible Great

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Sasha's Nora

Select Bitch
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Sylyn's Ivan The Terrible Great


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Specialty Sasha's Nora

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Diavolino's Kiss The Dealer

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Copperspurs Lights Up The Night At Littlefeat

Best Puppy In Breed
Copperspurs Lights Up The Night At Littlefeat


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Vala's Little Lion Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marron's I Will Always Luv You

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Vala's Little Lion Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Gay Holly

Select Dog
GCh Involo Come On Over


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Vala's Little Lion Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Animato Annacott Red Diamond


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Marron's I Will Always Luv You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Animato Annacott Divine Amber

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firesprite One Tuff Flyboy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Select Bitch
Ch Arvizu's La Patrona


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Reserve Winners Dog
Eveningmist Trash Panda


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Pikkinokka's Apache Tears

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
VeeVee's Spanish Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee's Spanish Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
VeeVee's Spanish Moon





Group 6 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   21
Group 4th   
Ch Edencourt Little White Lie
  Poodle (Standard)   20
BPIG    Sunside Rhythm Of The Night   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chowridge Missy Lianne At Budasbest
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Ka-Deysa's Klassic Kali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ka-Deysa's Tango With Dorkay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ka-Deysa's Tango With Dorkay


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Cross B All That And More For Chowridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ChowRidge Jewels In Rough

Best Puppy In Breed
Cross B All That And More For Chowridge


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Onsengeltje Shining At Dashing


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Konalea's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Newtonbears Echo From The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Newtonbears Echo From The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Konalea's Sky's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marymay Berry

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groomrooms Orange Pekoe

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Ch Edencourt Little White Lie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seransil Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Cremelulas Mr Bojangles

Reserve Winners Dog
Con Brio Skyewell Roc'on One More Time


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sunside Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunside Rhythm Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Rhythm Of The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sunside Rhythm Of The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fantasy's Girl On Fire At Sunside



Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Orical Outback Adventure
  Finnish Lapphund   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 4th   
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life
  Australian Shepherd   38
BPIG    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mystksand's Street Justice   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Casselcreek Mea Culpa

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Mea Culpa

Select Bitch
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Turbar's Hop To It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Casselcreek Mea Culpa

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhosown's Anchor My World

Select Dog
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Rhosown's Anchor My World


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Omniscient Between Two Worlds

Select Dog
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Cardoness Off To The Fair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charvell Windswept Fire Within

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Rainycreek Tallywood Coquette

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cardoness Off To The Fair


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Charvell Windswept Fire Within

Reserve Winners Dog
Charvell's I Walk The Line


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Rainycreek Tallywood Coquette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caradilis Alpine Chalet

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's After Midnight


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Orical Outback Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel

Select Dog
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Leppard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Woodside's Leppard

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valubal BB's Lucille

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Valubal BB's Lucille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valubal Room On The Broom

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Select Bitch
Ch Westpointe's Guilty Pleasure


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Shadland Spellbound

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadland On Cloud Nine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Copy Cat

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By