Am. Can.Ch.RBIS Withfield Thistle Digs The Blues
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elwood - (Male)
Owner: Karen Witfield. Denis savard. Sylvie Boulette
Breeder: Whitfield
Conformation Handler: Denis savard Sylvie Boulette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 22 25 20 23
All Breed Ranking: 120 114 122 101 106

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   692
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 39
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 29
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 26
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 49
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 68
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 59
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 5
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 5

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 25
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 32
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (3-2-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 35
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 53
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 42
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 138
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 36
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 34
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By