Am GCh Can Ch Avitar’s All About That TJ Jazz
Otterhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: TJ - (Male)
Owner: Beverly Biren
Breeder: Mary & Dick Greaver, Beverly Biren
Conformation Handler: Beverly Biren
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 43 35 26 19 35
All Breed Ranking: 372 318 236 159 265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   183
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Group 3rd   Gunnar Nymann 44

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 0
  Group 2nd   John Bryson 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 295 292 280 264 229
All Breed Ranking: 2385 2341 2220 2097 1901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (2-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Norris-Jones (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Palmer (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John Palmer (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Palmer N/A
  BPIG   John Palmer N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 7

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By