Ch Khartum Moonlight Becomes You
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Panda - (Female)
Owner: Lynne Ragsdale
Breeder: Lynne Ragsdale
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 338 290 159 106 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2077 1771 1054 685 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 6 (0-2-1-4)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 183 174 489 471 430
All Breed Ranking: 1117 1087 2909 2754 2506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Gloria Kerr 61

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 8 (3-4-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Kinji Itoi N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 83 253 328 304
All Breed Ranking: 555 544 1401 1848 1668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (0-3-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 55

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 18

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Andras Korozs N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andras Korozs 0
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara du Pree (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara du Pree N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Barbara du Pree N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara du Pree 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara du Pree N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 5 (2-4-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By