Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cornelia & Keith Tegart
Breeder: Susan Ware & Deborah Sommerfeldt
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
Friday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lionel Whittaker N/A
  Pre-Novice   Lionel Whittaker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lisa Day 97.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 95.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 94.0
Friday Novice A   Lisa Day 89.0
  Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By