Am.Can.Ch.Tallywood Transilience
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lizbeth - (Female)
Owner: Nancy Anstruther
Breeder: Nancy Anstruther
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 43 42 40 39 51
All Breed Ranking: 300 296 276 263 333

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   345
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 28

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Kilgour 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 77
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (1-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 6 (1-4-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 54

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 16
Group Ranking: 64 63 57 52 303
All Breed Ranking: 433 424 391 367 1900

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 12
Sunday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7 (1-2-2-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 7 (2-2-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 51
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 62
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 55

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 6
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 16 14
Group Ranking: 230 226 220 266 238
All Breed Ranking: 1557 1540 1460 1706 1563

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 11

Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] October 21 to October 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robette Johns N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Coleen Graham N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
Friday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By