GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm a Star SD-S, CGN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kerry Morley, Theresa Connors-Chan, Greg Chan
Breeder: Theresa Connors-Chan, Greg Chan
Conformation Handler: April Saulnier
Performance Handler: Kerry Morley
Website: https://www.connquestdobes.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 8 9 8
Group Ranking: 29 27 45 50 30
All Breed Ranking: 189 166 298 307 174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 5 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   307
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 7

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 98 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains 92
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 14
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 10
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 24
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 20
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   David Kelland 21
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-2-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 35 54 50 47
Group Ranking: 282 268 448 432 408
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1758 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 12
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 5
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By