GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm a Star SD-S, CGN, NTD, NS
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kerry Morley, Theresa Connors-Chan, Greg Chan
Breeder: Theresa Connors-Chan, Greg Chan
Conformation Handler: April Saulnier
Performance Handler: Kerry Morley
Website: https://www.connquestdobes.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 81 81 77 66 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 498 498 479 430 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 49 49 45 39 39
All Breed Ranking: 313 306 282 260 241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 6 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   315
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 6
  Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 6
  Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 98 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains 92
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 16
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 14

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 10
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 24
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 20
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   David Kelland 21
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-2-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 35 54 50 47
Group Ranking: 282 268 448 432 408
All Breed Ranking: 1814 1758 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 12
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 12

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By