Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Thomas
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 30 30 30 29 27
Group Ranking: 243 239 233 227 207
All Breed Ranking: 2009 1973 1868 1771 1628

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gloria Kerr N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John Wade N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leehy Packer N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Ontario September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 16
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 13

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Igor Selimovic (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Of Winners   Igor Selimovic (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Branislav Rajic (3-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Of Winners   Branislav Rajic (3-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Branislav Rajic N/A
  BPIG   Branislav Rajic N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas (3-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (3-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (3-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-1-2)
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-2-0-2)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-2-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Saturday 4th Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By