GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Roxanne Morgan & Jill Nickerson-Smith
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 2 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 66 46 39 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 336 375 244 239 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 27
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 23
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 19
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 37

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 7 6
Group Ranking: 112 106 100 189 168
All Breed Ranking: 673 652 604 1171 1052

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 18
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 33

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 20
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 23
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] November 16 to November 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Marcy Fine N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By