Ch Rexroth's Valentino
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Steve Walter
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 41 41 37 32 27
All Breed Ranking: 262 256 236 218 193

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   371
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0
  Group 1st   Daniel Kwee 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 0
  Best BBE In Group   Desmond Murphy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 10

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 20

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 10

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 24
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Thursday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 180 *
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 20
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 23 23 28 33 49
All Breed Ranking: 145 148 186 215 314

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 10 8 6   0 0 0 0 3   637
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 29 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 75
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Toy Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lorene Vickers-Smith 0
  Group 1st   Lorene Vickers-Smith 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Group 3rd   Steven Keating (Dr) 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario October 18 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 21

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 27
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 19
  Group 4th   Francois Bernier 10

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   James Noe N/A
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 12
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 10
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 23
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday BPIG   Ramune Kazlauskaite N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Bred By In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 16
  Winners Dog   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 10
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 19

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 0
  BPIG   Betty Leininger N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Betty Leininger N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
  BPIG   Ann Hearn N/A
  Group 4th   Ann Hearn 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 0
  Group 4th   Joan Goldstein 24
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Bred By In Show   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Best BBE In Group   Dana Cline N/A
  BPIG   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best BBE In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 13
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By