Ch Trumphill's Ticadeeboo
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Hazel Parker
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 127 126 119 140 129
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1176 1117 1362 1249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 3
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Touzel (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 6
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (3-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (4-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4 (1-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Winners   John (Fred) Peddie (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By