GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elsa - (Female)
Owner: Martin Charbonneau
Breeder: Debbie Noonan
Handler: Martin Charbonneau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 28 26
Group Ranking: 176 176 162 151 136
All Breed Ranking: 1174 1152 1091 1035 935

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 25

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 12
Group Ranking: 74 72 69 64 86
All Breed Ranking: 463 453 424 397 478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   197
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (1-0-0-3)
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 18

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 17
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 76 74 68 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 693 686 653 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christian Jouanchicot N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal May 21 to May 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By