Ch Jimary's Mr Smuckers
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Smuckers - (Male)
Owner: Jason Jordan; Scott Mccullough; J. & M. Dymond
Breeder: Jim & MaryLou Dymond
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 15 23 19 10
Group Ranking: 188 161 238 181 110
All Breed Ranking: 1405 1207 1787 1387 840

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-2-2)
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darryl Vice N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [Regional] October 28 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club of Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Moses (1-2-5-2)
  Best Of Winners   James Moses (1-2-5-2)
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-2-7-1)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-3-6-4)
Friday Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-1-5-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-2-1-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-3-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By