Trillium Dog Fanciers
Sunday, October 28, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: James Moses
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 349 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Moses
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 323
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Moses
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Moses
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies








Group 1 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   72
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   69
Group 4th    Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn   Retriever (Golden)   65
BPIG    Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's This Is It Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's This Is It Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Stannyfield's This Is It Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duenorth Easy Ryder

Select Dog
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Duenorth Easy Ryder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Didja Ever

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-0-1)
Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grayvalley's Walking Tall

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-1)
Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn


Winners Dog: (3-6-0-1)
Grayvalley's Walking Tall

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrys-Haefen Money Talks


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-1)
Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambercroft Homewrdbound Gaea

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (1-7-4-5)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cawarra's Pride Of Halton

Best Of Winners: (1-7-4-5)
Staghorn's My Kind Of Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Staghorn's Big Bang Theory

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
GCh Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh


Winners Dog: (1-7-4-5)
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (1-7-4-5)
Staghorn's My Kind Of Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breezeline's It's Complicated

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryxes More Bang For Your Buck

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra All About Angel Dragon

Select Bitch
Ch Madriver's Will O' Wisp



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Madriver Hardrock Breaking Bad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra All About Angel Dragon

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Clonageera Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarlakes Archangel


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls


Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
WynRidge's This Notes For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coppercliff's Unforgetable

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
WynRidge's This Notes For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Vivid Of Coppercliff Grand Diamond


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Coppercliff's Unforgetable

Reserve Winners Dog
Vivid Of Coppercliff Grand Diamond


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
WynRidge's This Notes For You

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malysse Enzo Charms Us

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Malysse Enzo Charms Us

Reserve Winners Dog
Wincheshire Into The Spirit


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Select Bitch
GCh Bonneterre Ozzy Mika


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Puppy In Breed
Simplicity I'd Be Jealous Too



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Simplicity I'd Be Jealous Too





Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   61
Group 4th   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   56
BPIG    McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula

Best Of Opposite Sex
Candyland You Had Me At Hello

Select Bitch
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Candyland You Had Me At Hello

Reserve Winners Dog
Alphvilles The Space Between


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply

Reserve Winners Dog
Masonbranston Keeperoftheflame

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Surrealism


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-0-6-1)
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Select Dog
Ch Katydox Desi Of Timberline


Winners Dog: (2-0-6-1)
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Reserve Winners Dog
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise-Xo

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Zimerbude Lezgin MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Streaky Sunrise Xo

Select Bitch
GCh Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Zimerbude Lezgin MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Trakehndachs Streaky Sunrise Xo


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Trakehndachs Ms Ingenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trakehndachs Kismet Sunrise-Xo

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Prelude's Very First Mars MW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Telkel Y Should I SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Y Should I SL

Select Dog
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Select Bitch
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL

Reserve Winners Dog
Telkel A Rio Je Vais SL


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Telkel Y Should I SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kochana's One Man Band SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Kochana's One Man Band SS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kochana's One Man Band SS


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brazosski Taylor Swift At Rivendell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brazosski Taylor Swift At Rivendell

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick

Best Puppy In Breed
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blue Ridge Lawsuit



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fellhunters Lemon Scent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fellhunters Lemon Scent

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Castlekeep's Endeavour


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fanta's Arctic Rebel



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Osiris La Vie Boheme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris La Vie Boheme

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris La Vie Boheme


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Hajji's Dancing In The Moonlight


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Hajji's Dancing In The Moonlight

Reserve Winners Dog
Quanmarra Peredur


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Freespirits Black Caviar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quanmarra Nerina

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-0-3)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-3)
McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

Select Bitch
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-3)
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Reserve Winners Dog
Raffles Call Me The Breeze


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-3)
McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng My Oh My





Group 3 - James Moses Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire   Samoyed   31
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   26
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies   Samoyed   0
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust



Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk

Select Bitch
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Dornlea's Betoken Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
KG Eyespy Cloud Nine

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Tira Vento Land Rover Vom Dobereich

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Dog
Ch Whitcam's Worth Winning

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
Tira Vento Land Rover Vom Dobereich

Reserve Winners Dog
Dobereich's Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Kin's Kandy Kisses V Bolero

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Danaro My Carnaval Heart



Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Nottinghill's Rumour Has It

Select Bitch
Ch Nottinghills Wont Be Outfoxed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury's Petite Soucie

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Esmonds Born To Be Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Piece Of My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Esmonds Born To Be Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmonds Nor'easter


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Esmonds Born To Be Wild


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Esmonds Piece Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire

Select Dog
Ch Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Back In The Saddle

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Cake Walk


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill's Crime Scene

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Snowmist's Mackenzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Mackenzie

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Unicornhill's Crime Scene

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's No Regrets


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Snowmist's Mackenzie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Kharacter Kween





Group 4 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   26
Group 4th   Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider   Border Terrier   25
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samabel Lady Northover

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bannerkin's Gamebird



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Select Dog
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Carradine Sir William

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Abberann Derbla



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos


Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch High Pointe Earth Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue


Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ebonylyn's Prince Harold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ebonylyn's Prince Harold



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn N RegencyXCL Coco Noir

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Select Dog
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag


Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Simply Sadie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Blythfell Simply Sadie





Group 5 - James Moses Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   47
Group 4th   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   39
BPIG    Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Son Shines Angelflo Junior
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Kinvaar Brodick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrys-Haefen Cherry Bomb

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Chrys-Haefen Cherry Bomb

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrys-Haefen Cherry Bomb

Select Dog
Ch Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowantree Golden Promise


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Chrys-Haefen Cherry Bomb

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Ballet Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cogie's Force Of Kimi

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Force Of Kimi


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cogie's Force Of Kimi


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Bloomsbury Ballet Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Beyonce

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Windwater Uptown Funk Ladyday

Best Puppy In Breed
Aretta Gold Pom Moravia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Aretta Gold Pom Moravia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Tickitbou's Oops I Did It Again

Select Dog
GCh Courage Brabary Town


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Roterr Griff Vals Boston


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Tickitbou's Oops I Did It Again

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-3)
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Reserve Winners Dog
Almendares Show Must Go On


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-3)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscane I Love Bunnies


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Reserve Winners Dog
Belina Last Tango


Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn's Royal Flush

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky


Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Select Dog
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever



Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-4-1)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LionKing Glory Days

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Tinyprints Pure Obsession

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterhaven Against All Odds

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Winterhaven Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tinyprints Pure Obsession


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Son Shines Kiote Tonka

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Mister Irresistible


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Winterhaven Against All Odds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinecrest Impossible To Ignore

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Sweet Zephyr



Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-2-5-2)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jimary's Dancing Dolly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-2)
Jimary's Mr Smuckers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Select Bitch
Ch Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-2)
Jimary's Mr Smuckers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-2)
Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fantasia Cocoa Chanel Of Eaglesdare

Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Judge: James Moses

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   20
Group 4th   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   17
BPIG    Six Stars Lion King   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Homewoods Chauncey If U Please

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Maude Findlay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bugaboo Maude Findlay


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Konigliche Archie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bugaboo Maude Findlay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Adele

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Puppy In Breed
Six Stars Lion King


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Six Stars Lion King


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Under The Radar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Bellefleet's Open Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Open Highway

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Crazy One More Time


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Bellefleet's Under The Radar

Reserve Winners Dog
LeeAnn N Honey Bear's Freedom


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Bellefleet's Open Highway

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gardenpath Dark Horse

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Invincible



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanvar's Dance To The Music

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kortar's Konstantina

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Konstantina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kortar's Konstantina

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama




Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Styleflite's Where's The Beef
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
  Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG   
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tasiahills Sharp Dressed Man   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robin's Magnificient Oona

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Riomesa Friends Forever

Select Bitch
GCh Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Riomesa Friends Forever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Aleshanee Dasher

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Select Dog
Ch De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
De La Pagaille Honey Pie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Comeaway Destination

Select Bitch
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-5-3-3)
Ch Styleflite's Where's The Beef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sonoma's Lover Of The Light

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-3)
Sonoma's Look At Me Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Sablehill's Sly Gambler

Select Bitch
Ch Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-3)
Sonoma's Look At Me Go

Reserve Winners Dog
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-3)
Survival's Sirena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

Best Puppy In Breed
Frontrunner Chief General



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphill Delectable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphill Delectable


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphill Delectable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Princesse Zelda

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-4-0)
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-0)
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-0)
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edgebrook Mischief Maker

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Winddancer Getup And Boogie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Winddancer Getup And Boogie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By