BPIS Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marshall - (Male)
Owner: Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: Cathy Schellenberg
Conformation Handler: Valerie J Bandas
Website: http://Www.valubal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 5
Group Ranking: 17 17 14 14 48
All Breed Ranking: 130 147 126 124 331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   577
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 66
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 11
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Yates 75
  Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 14

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Virginia Price N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 25
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Eric Soti N/A
  Group 2nd   Wolfgang Schnitzer 26
  BPIG   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 24
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 27
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 29
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 18
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 20
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 17
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 20
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 19
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 47
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 36
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 22
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By