Multi BIS GChS GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger RN RI NS ATD
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marshall - (Male)
Owner: Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: C. Schellenberg
Conformation Handler: Valerie J Bandas
Performance Handler: Valerie J Bandas
Website: http://Www.valubal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 2 4
All Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 11 35 7 3 0   1 0 0 0 1   5407
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Doris Willis 164 *
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 19
Sunday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 29
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 210 *
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 30
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 207 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 28
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 27
Wednesday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 149 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 118
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 30
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 36
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 37
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 30
Monday Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 47

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Irene Latchford 199
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 49
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones 169
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 42

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 39
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 47
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft 322
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 51
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Godek 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 81
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Adrian Landarte 629
  Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Kim Haddon 86

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 25
Saturday Best In Show   David Denis 134 *
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 1st   David Denis 26
Friday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 120 *
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 59
Saturday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 176 *
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 58
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 169 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 135
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 62
  Group 1st   Delvina Beaulac 59

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 129
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 30
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 22
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Lynn White 28
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 23

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 129
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 33
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Todd Foley 31

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 54
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (0-4-1-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 65
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (0-5-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 381
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 6 (0-6-1-0)
  Group 1st   Karen Day 68
Friday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 394 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (0-6-1-0)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 59

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 146
  Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 139
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 34
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 32
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 155 *
  Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 151 *
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 31

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 4 4

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
14 3 37 10 2 1   2 0 0 1 3   6431
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 23
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 22
Wednesday Best In Show   Lynn White 165 *
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 20
  Group 1st   Lynn White 24

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 59
Friday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 359 *
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 59

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 55
Friday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 189 *
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 24
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 25

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 41
Friday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 205 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 42
Thursday Best In Show   David Denis 206 *
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 44
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 1st   David Denis 42

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 60
Friday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 35

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 38

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 30
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 26
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 334 *
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 38
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 22
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Karen Day 157 *
  Group 1st   Karen Day 31
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 28

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Corinne Walker 162 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 130
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 31

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 21
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 29

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 251 *
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 46
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 46
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 154
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 33
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 32

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 32
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 29
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-1-1-0)
Monday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 30
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 31

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 27
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 33
Friday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 218 *
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 33
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller 182 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shirley Hubenig 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 553 *
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 46
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 65
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 554 *
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 63
Saturday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 629 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 63
Friday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 628 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 65

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 80
Saturday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 46
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 19 19
All Breed Ranking: 155 156 146 137 137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 10 7   0 0 0 0 0   659
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 5
  Group 3rd   Peter Martin 36

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Select Dog   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 14

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8 (1-1-3-4)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 59
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 13 (2-3-3-6)
  Group 3rd   Michael Yates 70

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Virginia Price N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Eric Soti N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 0
  BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  BPIG   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Group 2nd   Wolfgang Schnitzer 23

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 23

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 29

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 18
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 20
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 20
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 19
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 47
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 36
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 22
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club [Rally] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Nicole Wiebe 95.0
  Intermediate   Tami Marks 97.0
Saturday Intermediate   Tami Marks 89.0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 15 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0
  Novice B   Nicole Wiebe 98.0
Thursday Novice B   Nicole Wiebe 94.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By