Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, June 30, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 29 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 29 (Show #2)
Sunday, June 30 (Show #3)
Sunday, June 30 (Show #4)
Monday, July 01 (Show #5)
Monday, July 01 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
"Strut"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Rottweiler  
GCh Esmonds God Of All
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Schipperke  
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
Points: 112
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
  Setter (Gordon)   12
BPIG   
Trusask's Aviator Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KRA N Zensu Quicksilver



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eagertrieves Jeep YJ



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 2nd   
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher
  Bloodhound   10
Group 4th    Dreamacres Nathaniel   Irish Wolfhound   9
BPIG   
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamacres Nathaniel



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge







Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   29
Group 4th   
Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart
  Samoyed   24
BPIG   Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Prairiegems E Komo Mai Kualani



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Mattierin Muffin



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Histyle's Make It Rain



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fireally Filberts Fauve



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tucks Hey Rey



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghostpine's Blood Diamond







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd    Lynperial's Dust Bunny   Griffon (Brussels)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   10
BPIG    Tofini N Majesty Bling It On   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynperial's Dust Bunny



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vega Topflite Bound For Glory



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace







Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   14
Group 4th   
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie
  Dalmatian   13
BPIG   
Gettin A L'il Wild By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gettin A L'il Wild By Gernada



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oskar Admiraal Lilou Of Bloom White



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Midnight Rain





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   13
Group 4th   
Zorrazo Painted In Gold For Praderia
  Spanish Water Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin A Good Woman



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merakis Supernatural



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charvell Prairiemist Debutante



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Mystic Suntime Everclear



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zorrazo Painted In Gold For Praderia



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By