Glacier View Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 7, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pointer  
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
Points: 123
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pomeranian  Ch Windmist Written In The Stars
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Coastalight Spitfire








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   15
Group 4th   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   14
BPIG    Bella Fiore's Tarantino   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coastalight Spitfire   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bella Fiore's Tarantino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gillenias Catarina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bella Fiore's Tarantino

Best Puppy In Breed
Bella Fiore's Tarantino


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bella Fiore's Tarantino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gillenias Catarina

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few

Select Dog
Ch Coastalight Free Spirit



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Audamora For The Grace Of God

Select Dog
GCh Sharella's Crucial Urgency



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caorunn Grassroots Of Devileen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Caorunn Grassroots Of Devileen

Best Puppy In Breed
Kasterli Labs Genesis


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kasterli Labs Genesis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Caorunn Grassroots Of Devileen

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Vallance Whirl Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallance U.C.A Whirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Vallance U.C.A Whirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance U C Its Time

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elcazador's Call Me Fred



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Anwen's One More Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 3rd   
Quintessentially Tyrconnell
  Irish Wolfhound   1
Group 4th    Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi   Shikoku   0
BPIG   
Quintessentially Tyrconnell
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Quintessentially Tyrconnell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi






Group 3 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tzinquaws Taking Care Of Business   Bullmastiff   23
Group 2nd   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   Ch Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine   Boxer   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   13
BPIG    Anna Vom Hause Nadja   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daomori Dream Big To Outlander   Akita   0




Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch VIP Graco Z Deikowej Doliny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doubledutch's Oprah Venus

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Doubledutch's Morley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Doubledutch's Benny

Select Dog
Ch Doubledutch's Benny


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Doubledutch's Morley

Reserve Winners Dog
Doubledutch's Loyal


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Doubledutch's Oprah Venus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tailspins Tickled Pink

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Tzinquaws Taking Care Of Business

Select Dog
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tzinquaws Taking Care Of Business


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ka-Tet Altered Carbon At Adobe

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Ka-Tet Altered Carbon At Adobe

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar Black Velvet

Select Bitch
Ch Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Ka-Tet Altered Carbon At Adobe

Reserve Winners Dog
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Brauchbar Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brauchbar Fireball Whiskey

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Legion's The Best Is Yet To Come 2Infinity

Best Puppy In Breed
Anna Vom Hause Nadja

Select Bitch
Ch 2Infinity Right To Remain Silent



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Legion's The Best Is Yet To Come 2Infinity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anna Vom Hause Nadja

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome






Group 4 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 3rd   Ch Krown On Hallowed Ground   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 4th    Darwyn's Avant Garde   Welsh Terrier   12
BPIG    Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Dralion Wild Style   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Braebrook's Mischief Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Braebrook's Mischief Maker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Braebrook's Mischief Maker


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Rivendell Chanel

Best Of Opposite Sex
River City Ahoy Captian

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Rivendell Chanel


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
River City Ahoy Captian

Reserve Winners Dog
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Rivendell Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
River City Rippling Water

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
Ch Krown On Hallowed Ground

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsey's Defender Of The Pride

Select Dog
Ch Mimicker's Silver Bullet

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Mimicker's Gadabout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinsey's Defender Of The Pride

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Glenby's Celtic Treasure


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Avant Garde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Avant Garde

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyleigh Blythe Spirit

Select Bitch
Ch Cleghorn Dezigner Drum Solo



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Ladyleigh's Saturday Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Izs Sass'n Me Back At Cleghorn





Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   Ch Windmist Written In The Stars   Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG   Ch Windmist Written In The Stars   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Wild Child

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Wild Child



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wynneiras Wild Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mingchen Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Rewind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mingchen Rewind


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Best Puppy In Breed
Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Swifthaven Rumour Has It



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seantiago MistyTrails Girlfriend

Best Puppy In Breed
Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz

Select Dog
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Seantiago MistyTrails Girlfriend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Strategic Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Strategic Design

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windmist Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windmist Written In The Stars



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Prince Elisha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Prince Elisha

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Prince Elisha


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Prince Elisha


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pond Hills Prime Super Nova

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chamshep Naughty By Nature

Best Puppy In Breed
Pond Hills Prime Super Nova


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chamshep Naughty By Nature


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pond Hills Prime Super Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annevan Liberty





Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   13
BPIG   
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynneiras T'N'T Big Jack   American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Tony The Tiger

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rodonnas Driving Miss Maisie

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Beshia's Ho Ming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beshia's Eu Meh Ping

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Beshia's Eu Meh Ping

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
Ch Bakuna's Kuppa Opal Latte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Atalaya's L'il Gangsta Guido

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Atalaya's L'il Gangsta Guido

Best Puppy In Breed
Atalaya's L'il Gangsta Guido

Select Dog
Ch Captain Jack Frost


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Atalaya's L'il Gangsta Guido

Reserve Winners Dog
Ila's Good Time Charlie Is Sumfun


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Beaumonde's Li'l Gangster Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaumonde's Penny 4 Your Thots

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight

Best Puppy In Breed
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Reigate Dawin Follow The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges My Cheri Amour

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Tempest In A Teapot

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Tempest In A Teapot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Tempest In A Teapot

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic   Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 4th    Imbachs Red Rosette   Australian Cattle Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keecams Pumped Up Kicks   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Imbachs Red Rosette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Imbachs Red Rosette

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Onuris Akela Du Chateau Rocher


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Best Puppy In Breed
Attra Dea's To Thine Self Be True Nt

Select Bitch
Ch Maggray's Extra Pepper Please



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Kaizen's Elitist In Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attra Dea's To Thine Self Be True Nt

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Snovalley Vividus Blessings In The Wind

Select Dog
Ch Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Avoca's A Star Is Born

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome

Select Dog
Ch Belmark Canadian Chrome


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Coastalviews Freestyle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Avoca's A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastalviews Brushed Denim

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Khaskova's Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By