Abegweit Kennel Club
Friday, July 20, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Manchester Terrier  
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
Points: 131
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Kelbren Amapola
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Toy Fox Terrier  
IslandGems Dream Girl
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Run Revolution
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
Group 4th   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   37
BPIG   
De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Curman's Saige Grass   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breezycreeks All Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Breezycreeks All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek

Reserve Winners Bitch
De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-6-3-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxylane Little Miss Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (4-6-3-0)
Starhill Kid Charlemagne

Best Puppy In Breed
Starhill Who's That Girl

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (4-6-3-0)
Starhill Kid Charlemagne

Reserve Winners Dog
Goodtime's For Watson At Ambercreek


Winners Bitch: (4-6-3-0)
Foxylane Little Miss Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starhill Who's That Girl

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Reserve Winners Dog
Bernfield's Rhythm N' Blues


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica Begins at Matlin

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Mandolin Wind



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Rebel Rebel

Select Dog
Ch Chicoryhill's-JD-At-Velcoffs



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Jewels Rebel Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dtael's DD At Velcoff

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestones Special Edition

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Bluestones Georgia On My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Georgia On My Mind

Select Bitch
GCh Bluestone's Little Black Dress


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Bluestones Special Edition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Bluestones Georgia On My Mind

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Remme's Sunset Sam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Remme's Sunset Sam

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GCh Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chantico's Shelter From The Storm

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Chantico's Shelter From The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Crispin's in the Nick of Time

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Run Revolution







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigsmithy Diana   Beagle   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Select Dog
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Corkery's Cherry on Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Corkery's Cherry on Top



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Corkery's Cherry on Top

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhill's The Force Awakens At Ashdown MS


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandCru Latour II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done
  Rottweiler   3
Group 3rd   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   2
Group 4th   
Harry Potter De Llobu Astur
  Bernese Mountain Dog   1
BPIG   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar
  Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harry Potter De Llobu Astur


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harry Potter De Llobu Astur


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Briley's Noble Endeavour


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowstar's Christmas Miracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowstar's Christmas Miracle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowstar's Christmas Miracle





Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Ganymede's Europa   Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Stand On Guard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Stand On Guard


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ganymede's Europa

Select Bitch
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass







Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Maldonfox All In Islandgems
  Toy Fox Terrier   22
Group 4th    Foxworth Forever in Blue Jeans   Pomeranian   21
BPIG    Foxworth Forever in Blue Jeans   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
IslandGems Dream Girl
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whimsy Carnival Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Whimsy Carnival Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gardine Solar Flare

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Solar Flare



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gardine Solar Flare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gardine I Am The Liquor

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto

Select Bitch
Ch Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Folklore Infiniti Touchofsuper

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Riversedge To The Top

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Involo Come On Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Karma


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Involo Come On Over

Reserve Winners Dog
Starstruck Ride The Stars


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Renaissance Riversedge To The Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Karma

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas La Divina

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Pekeeasy Angel Eyes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Michaelmas La Divina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Michaelmas Pekeeasy Angel Eyes

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth Forever in Blue Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth Forever in Blue Jeans


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth Forever in Blue Jeans


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Annadeans Manitoba Prairie


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Annadeans Manitoba Prairie

Reserve Winners Dog
Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring






Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   14
Group 4th   
Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   13
BPIG   
Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cross B's Clara Kye   Chow Chow   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ufourea Leaping For Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ufourea Leaping For Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dunroamin Luvs Cheap Thrills

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Keysmark's Spencer Tracy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rickees Show Me The Ring


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Napoli Andre De L'Eden

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoli Andre De L'Eden


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Napoli Andre De L'Eden


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Opals Gimme A Break

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals Gimme A Break

Select Bitch
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Opals Gimme A Break

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trekhond's Summer Wages



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Puppy In Breed
Sumanshu Black Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sumanshu Black Diamond




Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Immerzu High Fidelity   Puli   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelbren Amapola
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   15
BPIG   
Ch Kelbren Amapola
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiawah's Take Your Time   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Aussieacres B Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Starwood Heir Apparent

Select Dog
GCh Starwood Heir Apparent

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Starwoods No Great Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Aussieacres B Girl

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Omega Buckhaven Red Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Parallel Line

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Omega Buckhaven Red Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Midisle Golden Boy


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Omega Buckhaven Red Rock

Reserve Winners Dog
Midisle Golden Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Cardross Parallel Line

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midisle's Freetown Kid

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Feoras Bank Heist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chantry's Who's That Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Feoras Bank Heist

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras Bank Heist


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Feoras Bank Heist


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chantry's Who's That Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Hidden Grace

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve







Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Immerzu High Fidelity



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-7-1-3)
Ch Kelbren Amapola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-3)
Laureate Everything Nice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kelbren Amapola

Select Dog
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Major Sir

Select Bitch
GCh Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy


Winners Dog: (3-7-1-3)
Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Resonance


Winners Bitch: (3-7-1-3)
Laureate Everything Nice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akadia Martinique Pastry Assistant

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By