Association Canine de la Mauricie
Friday, June 29, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29
Saturday, June 30
Saturday, June 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Spaniels)
Sunday, July 01
Sunday, July 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5 (Toys))

Obedience

Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Beauceron  
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   Kochana's One Man Band SS








Group 1 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrill
  Weimaraner   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   58
Group 4th   
Ch Courailee Roidethule Lotus
  Barbet   54
BPIG    Miron Roi Arthur   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin Clin d'Oeil



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ripsnorter Depth Of Field At Bourgroyal



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Fieldday Wishgranter



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch De La Couvee Eureka



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Chablais Kahlua



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Confettis Belle Solitaire



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haradwater By Request



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Margot des Ondines de l'Escaut



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrill







Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   15
Group 2nd    Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton   Bloodhound   13
Group 3rd   
Clussexx Schoffit Tradition
  Greyhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan
  Basset Hound   11
BPIG   
Marquis Cronos Le Chef
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kochana's One Man Band SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL







Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Autumn Vom Mountain Creek-Branche



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   22
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Silverdream's This Is It
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 4th   
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Belnois Coup de Foudre
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nessun Dorma Di Diva
  Cane Corso   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indevor Gentle Touch



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leonard Ethan Di Diva



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
C-Lion's Black Pearl At Pattedeau



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Smiling Snowball Bonanza



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trinacria's Bang Bang







Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 4th    Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss   Airedale Terrier   9
BPIG   
Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Venturi One Moment In Time



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luckyhill Master Piece



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Azanat Jean-Jacques
  Pomeranian   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita
  Chinese Crested   18
BPIG   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Neverland's More Than A Memory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nadege Du Chemin Du Roy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Azanat Jean-Jacques



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yorkhaven Its A Love Story







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha
  Shiba Inu   8
BPIG   
Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Daisy d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Axel



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Tyson Du Mont Granit
  Beauceron   39
Group 4th    Magikdream Hallucination   Shetland Sheepdog   33
BPIG   
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
  Beauceron   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oh So Terrible Des Monts Du Lac   Beauceron   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tyson Du Mont Granit



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Galheights Call M At Skyfall



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chenard L'Unique Solo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Magikdream Hallucination



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Edenfaire Bark At The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By