Grch
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nikita - (Male)
Owner: Aline Taillon & Nancy Goosney
Breeder: Nancy Goosney
Conformation Handler: Aline Taillon, Nancy Goosney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 178 175 163 154 140
All Breed Ranking: 1384 1352 1280 1202 1078

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Graham Kerr N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 21

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 26
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 110 110 107 99 91
All Breed Ranking: 808 787 752 719 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   109
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 24
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Guy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 18

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 7
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 12 12 13
Group Ranking: 170 169 175 166 160
All Breed Ranking: 1312 1301 1371 1299 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] November 05 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 9 (1-4-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] November 03 to November 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 19
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
Friday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Orford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By