Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 13, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Brynmill Bets Are In








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   11
BPIG   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryden's Cedric of Fallenoak



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd    Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 2nd   Ch Nustar's Divine Comedy   Newfoundland   23
Group 3rd   
Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 4th   Ch Gentry's Catching Fire   Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG    Nighthawk's Born To Be Wild   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Creo's No Mountain High Enough



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentry's Catching Fire



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanaki's A Moment In Time



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nighthawk's Born To Be Wild



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 4th   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linandy's Diamonds N Pearls



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ash's Mystical Mentor of Tributes to Amity



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another
  Boston Terrier   20
Group 3rd   GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold   Chow Chow   19
Group 4th   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   18
BPIG    Rickways Little Big Man   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Symarun's Road Rocket



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Eye Of The Tiger



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Shadagrace Maplemist ByMySide
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 4th   
Ch Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside
  German Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's A Legend Begins
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadagrace Maplemist ByMySide



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Engel's Celtic Ladae Sara



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By