Edmonton Kennel Club
Friday, August 11, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 10 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, August 11 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, August 12 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 13 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 11 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, August 11 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial-6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCh Ghostpine's Brightest Star
"Sirius"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Portuguese Water Dog  
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
Points: 332 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
Points: 254
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Bianca's Save The Last Dance
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Poodle (Miniature)  
Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Shetland Sheepdog  
GChB Zesta Shiver Me Timbur








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory
  Retriever (Labrador)   46
Group 3rd   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
BPIG   
Bianca's Save The Last Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Bianca's Save The Last Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Bianca's Save The Last Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Save The Last Dance

Select Dog
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Clarity's Go'n Toe To Toe

Open Dog Class
1st Clarity's Go'n Toe To Toe

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-8-4-1)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taffy's Aphrodite

Best Of Winners: (4-8-4-1)
Verdoro's Mum's The Word

Best Puppy In Breed
Kavon's Link To The Past

Select Dog
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight


Winners Bitch: (4-8-4-1)
Verdoro's Mum's The Word

Reserve Winners Bitch
OPK's Queen Of Gemstones

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Lookout Lexie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Expeditions Midnight Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Mum's The Word

Open Bitch Class
1st OPK's Queen Of Gemstones
2nd Goldpaw's Starlight Starbright
3rd Beaugoldens Imagine 2021
4th Verdoro's All In



Winners Dog: (2-3-3-2)
Cedarwood Montview The Whole Enchileda

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamante's Heir

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Diamante's Heir

Open Dog Class
1st Cedarwood Montview The Whole Enchileda


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
Chablais Super Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Made You Smile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chablais Super Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Made You Smile
2nd Oceanspray's Koa

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Driftwind Elysian Star



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Canrick's Patriot

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovation's Imperial Commander


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Innovation's Imperial Commander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innovation's Imperial Commander


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lakefields Reddiamond Mornin Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakefields Wing Anna Prayer


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Breica's Maybe This Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose





Group 2 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   54
Group 2nd   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   53
Group 3rd    Elance Freedom Fighter   Borzoi   52
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   44
BPIG   
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kocar's All-Star Party   Bloodhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Intisara'z Ecstasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Intisara'z Ecstasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertail's Touch Of Dazzling Intrigue


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Open Dog Class
1st Summit Under Cover Of Dark


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Intisara'z Ecstasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambertail's Touch Of Dazzling Intrigue

Open Bitch Class
1st Intisara'z Ecstasy
2nd Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz

Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bassetacres On A Real Good Night


Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Ring Around The Rosabel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telford's Ring Around The Rosabel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kocar's All-Star Party

Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
Elance Freedom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beringia's Saaz

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Elance Freedom Fighter

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Homer's Hero


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Beringia's Saaz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Hourglass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Hourglass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beringia's Saaz

Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
Ch Telford's Look To The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Telford's Wild Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Wild Wilson

Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Select Bitch
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Best Puppy In Breed
Undeniably Tyrconnell


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Undeniably Tyrconnell

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Undeniably Tyrconnell


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irishware Porcelaine Chandelier

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Irishware Porcelaine Chandelier

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition

Select Dog
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Harleyridge's TNT Northern Pikes Of Rioridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Of Course Nyah's Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Of Course Nyah's Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Of Course Nyah's Delight

Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
GChB Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Best Puppy In Breed
Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale

Select Dog
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookside Agarita Sunrise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale
2nd Tarapaca's Eyecatcher

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brookside Agarita Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aberle Good Morning Starshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Hamrya's Birthday Suit





Group 3 - Todd Foley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   77
Group 2nd   
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   75
Group 3rd   
GChB Esmonds You Make Me Smile
  Rottweiler   63
Group 4th   
Ch Janterra's Iced Out
  Doberman Pinscher   60
BPIG   
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sharinway's In The Arms Of An Angel
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aracari's Tick Tock Tannenbaum

Best Puppy In Breed
Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Edgemere's Love Over Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Arcticice Firefly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glaciermist Legends And The Myths

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Firefly

Veteran Female
Ch Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-3-1)
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-1)
Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Best Puppy In Breed
Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Select Dog
GChB Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Select Bitch
GCh Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-1)
Newalba N Novera's Cha Bu Mhi E

Reserve Winners Dog
Faberly N Pengalli's Peppermint Prancer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Faberly N Pengalli's Candy Cane Cupid

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Newalba N Novera's Cha Bu Mhi E

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Faberly N Pengalli's Peppermint Prancer

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Livin's Hold My Beer


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-1)
Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tybrushe's Touche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tangent's Poetry In Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's Touche
2nd Faberly N Pengalli's Socialite
3rd Livin's Champagne Kisses

Veteran Female
GCh Briante's Diamond In The Making

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Livin's Taken By Storm

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheharla's Topshelf At Newalba


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Akiak's Qimmiq Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Akiak Qimmiq Pakak


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Akiak Qimmiq Pakak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Akiak Qimmiq Pakak


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Akiak & Aracari Qimmiq French Flambe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akiak & Aracari Qimmiq French Flambe

Open Bitch Class
1st Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-1-6)
GChB Janterra's Iced Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-6)
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

Select Bitch
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-6)
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Karlee's A Heart Engineered For Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's In The Arms Of An Angel

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-3-3)
GChB Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cilka's Rising Tsar

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar's Integrity

Select Dog
GCh ATG's French Kissing Life

Select Bitch
GCh OVD Under The Radar V Meraki



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-3)
Cupar's Integrity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupar's Core Values

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Core Values

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar Cilka Covfefe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meridian's To Where The River Flows V Lawaetz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Integrity

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Joenrannan Pikki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rohmoivan Evita



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cabezon's The Menace

Select Dog
GCh Cabezon's The Menace



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Open Bitch Class
1st H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silver Fox Odtaa Starr Shine At Jasam

Select Dog
GCh Blitzen's White Haze



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Innovations Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-2-4)
GCh Excalibur's Vanity Fair With Kuvuk

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Frostypaw's Nox

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Oops We Did It Again

Select Bitch
GCh Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond






Group 4 - Maria Del Rocio Nadal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
  Cairn Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   22
BPIG   
LBK's Rebel And Proud Whiskey On The Rocks
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Glahms Frozen Assets   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Brea's Champagne N Candlelight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brookside On Maple Wings

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookside On Maple Wings

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Alpine's Dark Avenger At Rootn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Best Puppy In Breed
LBK's Rebel And Proud Whiskey On The Rocks


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Select Bitch
Ch Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChS Renica's Good Omens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rootn Naughty Nigel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Rootn Naughty Nigel

Best Puppy In Breed
Amarantine's Gift Of A Thistle With Paniola

Select Dog
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Rootn Naughty Nigel

Open Dog Class
1st Rootn Naughty Nigel

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beguiling Gnoma Lisa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McGuinness Pillar Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Pellinore's Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Pellinore's Northern Star

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Fairview Callum Of Kisimul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Fairview Callum Of Kisimul


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Fairview Callum Of Kisimul

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamboat Supernova Of Glahms

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fairview Callum Of Kisimul

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamboat Supernova Of Glahms

Veteran Male
Ch Glahms Frozen Assets


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glaswire's Secret Princess



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tucks Hey Rey



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja Trojan Horse
  Chinese Crested Dog   31
Group 4th   Ch Arwins House Bunny   Pomeranian   23
BPIG    Avid's Aristocats   Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Valifyre Wet Your Whistle
  Papillon   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mountainview Hide Your Heart Girls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mountainview Hide Your Heart Girls

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
Ch Taja Trojan Horse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Avid's Aristocats

Best Puppy In Breed
Avid's Aristocats

Select Dog
Ch Solarus Willowglyn Luminescence


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Avid's Aristocats

Reserve Winners Dog
Solarus Snowballs Chance In Hell

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avid's Aristocats
2nd Solarus Snowballs Chance In Hell


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Yorkhouse Mango Meringue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhouse Mystic Wolf

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Mystic Wolf

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Mango Meringue

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Chickadee Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sylyn's Transforming Malakyte Of Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chickadee Always On My Mind



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylyn's Odessa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylyn's Odessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Star Gazer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Select Bitch
GCh Sunokas Neon Strike At Sunburst


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Valifyre Wet Your Whistle


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flying Gracia Beatriche

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Open Bitch Class
1st Flying Gracia Beatriche

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gibraltar Million Reasons

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Arwins House Bunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Tofini Almost Famous

Best Puppy In Breed
Tofini Almost Famous


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Terramarie's Prince Of Tides

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Terramarie's Prince Of Tides


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Tofini Almost Famous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tofini Almost Famous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Keja's Only One That Looks Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja's Precious Gift

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Keja's Only One That Looks Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Playing With Fire Jax


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Keja's Only One That Looks Good

Reserve Winners Dog
Houseopaws Playing With Fire Jax

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Houseopaws Playing With Fire Jax

Open Dog Class
1st Keja's Only One That Looks Good

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Midori's Mis Staken Identity


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Keja's Precious Gift

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keja's Precious Gift

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Select Dog
GChEx Diabolbric's The Force Awakens



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Tribute To Carol

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Yorkhouse Impish Anika



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Yorkhouse Impish Anika

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhouse Tiger Lilly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Impish Anika
2nd Yorkhouse Tiger Lilly





Group 6 - Maria Del Rocio Nadal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky
  Schipperke   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 4th    Mydream's The Party Continues   Shih Tzu   24
BPIG    Mydream's It's All For The Kisses   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou



Judge: Betty Pirs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arruga N' Gumby's Pop The Bubbly



Judge: Betty Pirs

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
GCh Echoviews Run Silent Run Deep

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Pop A Top

Select Bitch
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
Echoviews Cutting Edge

Reserve Winners Dog
Echoviews Pop A Top

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echoviews Pop A Top

Open Dog Class
1st Echoviews Cutting Edge

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Milo's Take A Chance On Me


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Milo's Something To Talk About

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Timepieces Too Fat To Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Judge: Betty Pirs

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark



Judge: Betty Pirs

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kandansk Infatuation

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine

Select Dog
Ch Kandansk Danger Zone


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Thalpet's Prime Meridian

Open Bitch Class
1st Thalpet's Prime Meridian

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChEx OTCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benverde Coronado Rosa Verde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back

Select Dog
Ch Valmara's Follow Your Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Benverde Coronado Rosa Verde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esprit Wiccans Be Wicked At Sintara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Benverde Coronado Rosa Verde

Open Bitch Class
1st Esprit Wiccans Be Wicked At Sintara

Judge: Betty Pirs

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace



Judge: Betty Pirs

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Mydream's The Party Continues

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's It's All For The Kisses


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper

Open Dog Class
1st Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Todd Foley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 2nd   
GChS Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   22
Group 4th   
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   21
BPIG    Mystic Suntime Pulsar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
IB'lieve's Uptown Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
BigRkAussies Great Divide

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
BigRkAussies Great Divide

Best Puppy In Breed
BigRkAussies Great Divide

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BigRkAussies Ridge Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
BigRkAussies Great Divide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Incognito Star Snow Winner

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BigRkAussies Great Divide

Open Bitch Class
1st Incognito Star Snow Winner

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ripicca D'Amore Girl On Fire



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfli De La Destinee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfli De La Destinee


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st IB'lieve's Theodore


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Davenloch Cardoness Cote D'azur

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rainycreek Roussanne

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainycreek Roussanne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Rainycreek Roussanne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainycreek Roussanne

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Headlines Tulsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Headlines Tulsa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Headlines Tulsa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creeklands Adelheid

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headlines Tulsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Creeklands Adelheid

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed I Wanna Dance At Silverspar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's God Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's God Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's God Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tumbleweed's God Of The North

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windkist Up From The Ashes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windkist Up From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windkist Walking In Memphis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windkist Walking In Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Windkist Up From The Ashes

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (5-8-4-2)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liska Shadows In The Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (5-8-4-2)
Liska Shadows In The Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Pulsar

Select Dog
GCh Zesta No Questions Asked

Select Bitch
Ch Emmys Dreamsicle

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Curig Invictus Maneo

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Invictus Maneo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Curig Invictus Maneo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Curig Invictus Maneo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Curig In Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Curig In Blossom

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By