GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
Spaniel (Irish Water)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Layla - (Female)
Owner: Tim Ufkes & Heidi Gervais
Breeder: Rosemary Sexton
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website: http://www.cuchulainiws.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 23 22 18 16 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 18 14 15 7   0 1 1 0 3   3536
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 66
Sunday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Reidel 0
  Group 4th   Linda Reidel 31

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0
  Group 4th   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Group 1st   Francois Bernier 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 47
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   William Alexander 33

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 4th   Dana Cline 75
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 0
  Group 4th   John Burgess 80
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 0
  Group 3rd   John Palmer 100
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
  Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 95

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0
  Field Bitch   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 22 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 43
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Field Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Field Dog In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Yuhasz 78
  Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Field Bitch   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Field Dog In Group   Ann Yuhasz N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christy Jie Wang 36
  Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 71
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 41
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 30

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 146
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 46

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 10

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   David Denis 19
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 13
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 26

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 0
  Group 2nd   Kerryn Harvey 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 32

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 44
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 28

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 73

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 38
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 36

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 48
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 283
  Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0
  Group 1st   Esther Joseph 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 67
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 68
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 90
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 62

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 37
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 71

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 81
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 84
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Group 1st   Ashley Reid 89
Friday Best In Show   Ashley Reid 464 *
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 81

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 11 10 11
All Breed Ranking: 49 53 56 52 56

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 12 9 14   0 1 0 0 4   1881
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kerry Lee 52
  Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 0
  Group 2nd   Sue Bownds 70

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 28

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 33

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 36

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 50
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 6 (2-2-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 57
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 43

Show Date
Irish Water Spaniel Association Of Canada [National] September 23 to September 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 7 (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 43
Sunday Group 4th   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 36
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
Friday Group 1st   Gloria Kerr 51
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 24
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 18
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
  Group 1st   Denise Branch 36
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 31

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 16

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 2nd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 23

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 28
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 23 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 0
  Field Bitch   Michael Faulkner N/A
  Best Field Dog In Group   Michael Faulkner N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Luckhart 122
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Field Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Field Dog In Specialty   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ashley Reid 129
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 88
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 65
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 27

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   David Denis 39

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 48

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 32

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 4th   Linda St-Hilaire 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 62
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 66

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 47
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 56

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 17 17 14 14 71
All Breed Ranking: 62 62 55 61 310

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   935
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 76
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 36
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 39
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 27
Thursday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 241 *
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 33

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 30

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 26

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 41
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 41
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 46 46 44 35 34

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 1   0 0 0 1 1   422
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 1
  Group 4th   Hans Almgren 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 53

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC February 22 to February 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1
  Group 4th   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 58

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Julio Ronco 86
Friday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 57

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 55 58 83 78 90
All Breed Ranking: 247 277 415 385 440

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 1 0 2   418
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
  Group 1st   Stephanie Rickard 76
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 58
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (1-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 71
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pluis Davern 2
  Group 3rd   Pluis Davern 46

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 44

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 209 200 196 189 180
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1035 987 940 865

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show David Swartwood (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 0
  BPIG LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Sharron Taylor 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 26

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Andy Gong N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Andy Gong N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Garry Dryburgh (0-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By