Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 22, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Basenji  
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 124
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Intuittion
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Staffordshire Bull Terrier   Hillside Harleen Quinzel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   14
Group 2nd   GCh Verdoro's Fernandina   Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   9
BPIG   
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadesi Amicus Curiae   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Talimar's Trial By Jury   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blazingstar Crimson Topaz



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Verdoro's Fernandina

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy

Select Bitch
Ch Kayenna's Amethyst Dream



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Reserve Winners Dog
Reinin Koa By Acelabradors


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keypoint's Quit Playing Games


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keypoint's Quit Playing Games


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   8
BPIG   
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Nina Canero Bass

Best Puppy In Breed
Nina Canero Bass



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Nina Canero Bass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonsecours Scarletletter Of Ba

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Select Dog
Ch Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Silhouette Goin On Bye Ya

Select Bitch
Ch Barrassy's Silhouette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Silhouette Goin On Bye Ya

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brystal Tafita Breeze In The Night





Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 4th   GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   39
BPIG   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantrydanes Runway Ready   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glaciermist Renegade Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice He's Got The Blues

Select Dog
GCh Arcticice Freedoms Game Master


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Glaciermist Renegade Spirit

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice He's Got The Blues


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Lookaways Maya 2nd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tricker's Tag Your It

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Lookaways Maya 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookaways Maya 2nd

Select Bitch
Ch Newalba's Highland Fling


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Tricker's Tag Your It


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Lookaways Maya 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anekie's Lunar Light

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Arcticfire Aput


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Scandifio's Rockin' In Canada


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Scandifio's Rockin' In Canada


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-5-2)
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Livesky's Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Select Dog
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Select Bitch
Ch Cilka's Resurrect The Architect



Winners Bitch: (0-1-5-2)
Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Esmonds You Make Me Smile

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmonds You Make Me Smile

Select Dog
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Esmonds You Make Me Smile


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Lasquite's Aefwine Meadowpark

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Lasquite's Aefwine Meadowpark

Reserve Winners Dog
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowshoe's Winter Games


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-3-0)
Nanook's Fire Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debalys Mistletoe Kisses

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-0)
Nanook's Fire Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Fire Dancer


Winners Dog: (4-3-3-0)
Nanook's Fire Dancer

Reserve Winners Dog
Debalys Christmas Caper


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-0)
Debalys Mistletoe Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wintereclips Shadow Talker





Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Krisma's Iconic Idol
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   1
BPIG   
Krisma's Iconic Idol
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillside Harleen Quinzel   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Krisma's Iconic Idol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krisma's First Class And Feelin' Groovy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Krisma's Iconic Idol

Best Puppy In Breed
Krisma's Iconic Idol


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Krisma's Iconic Idol

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Northcote Affirm Awestruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   16
Group 3rd    Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm   Pomeranian   13
Group 4th    Honor Let Your Light Shine   Havanese   12
BPIG    Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dafawn's Dragon Slayer   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dafawns King Of The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dafawns King Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Dafawns King Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dafawns King Of The North


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
HLR Love Potion Number Nine

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mt Magic's Lady Luck-s

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mt Magic's Lady Luck-s

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Honor Let Your Light Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Simply Sweet & Justamere 4 On The Floor

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Aruba's Gypsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Honor Let Your Light Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Specialty Aruba's Gypsy

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Best Puppy In Breed
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paradisewing's Black Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Raeanne's Such A Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Raeanne's Such A Lady


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Raeanne's Finishing Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Raeanne's Such A Lady

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja JJ The Rave At Houseopaws

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja JJ The Rave At Houseopaws


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Keja JJ The Rave At Houseopaws

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja's Apache Sundance


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Zoya From My Little Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoya From My Little Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Zoya From My Little Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barnes Meet Me In Montana

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Yorkhouse The Fallen Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind






Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th   Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige   Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG    D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sonic Boom By Gernada   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sito's Where We Started From



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sito's Where We Started From

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mackendrick Style N Grace

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cedaroak's Aspen

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedaroak's Aspen



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Cedaroak's Aspen

Reserve Winners Bitch
High Five Baby By Gernada

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees

Best Puppy In Breed
Erbe's Kismet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Erbe's Kismet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Kiss'n Tell Of Erbekees

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sintro Keja A Summer's Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's A Whole Lot Expensive

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Puppy In Breed
Tees Me Reflection

Select Bitch
Ch Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Tees Me Reflection

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond Hell Yeah Meadowpark


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Trekhond Hell Yeah Meadowpark




Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   13
Group 2nd    Laureate Intuittion   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia
  Australian Cattle Dog   8
Group 4th    Tamaron's Leather 'N Lace   Collie (Smooth)   6
BPIG    Laureate Intuittion   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia

Select Bitch
Ch Riverwild's Touch Of Magic



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malinger's Crown Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Malinger's Crown Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Leather 'N Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's Purple Haze

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Leather 'N Lace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Purple Haze


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Leather 'N Lace

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Laureate Intuittion

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Intuittion



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Laureate Intuittion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta You Had Me At Hello

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By