Renaissance Dog Association
Monday, April 22, 2019



Related Results

Related Specialties

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 18 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 351 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
Points: 293
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Norwegian Buhund  
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It








Group 1 - Elizabeth Muthard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   29
Group 3rd    Makaila's Barracuda Black   Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 4th    Lord Jax Of The Coe   Spaniel (Brittany)   18
BPIG    Mar-K's Secret Mission   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch LK Champagne Charlie



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Makaila's Barracuda Black



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mar-K's Secret Mission



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lord Jax Of The Coe



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawmarcs Sweet Surrender



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
  Finnish Spitz   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   18
BPIG   
Nouveau's Link To My Heart
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Arebah Derci



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Telford's Spark And Sparkle



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Little Nell MW



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrig's She's All Matsutake



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe







Group 3 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wolvereen Down The Hill To Syntari
  Siberian Husky   75
Group 2nd   Ch Kibri-Lincoln Classical Gas   Great Dane   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Samson's Chili Gone Bad
  Boxer   49
Group 4th    Maratimes Summertime   Portuguese Water Dog   38
BPIG    Maratimes Summertime   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Kibri-Lincoln Classical Gas



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Maratimes Summertime



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Wolvereen Down The Hill To Syntari







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   56
Group 2nd   
Ch MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   54
Group 3rd   Ch Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes   Sealyham Terrier   47
Group 4th   
Tuscaroranes (Luna)
  Lakeland Terrier   38
BPIG   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Martina de Mila



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jetcity The Caped Crusader



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Judawn Sparkling Rose
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Spirit's Cowboy Casanova
  Toy Manchester Terrier   29
BPIG   
Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Daydream Believer



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estillinis Black Panther



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toystory's Mary Jane Hy On Life



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spirit's Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Judawn Sparkling Rose







Group 6 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap
  Bulldog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   21
BPIG    Lumiere Farleys D Outlander   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ripleys Raise A Little Hell



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kojiros Northern Lights





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 4th   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Attra Dea's To Thine Self Be True Nt



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bedrock's It's My Party



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solhaven's Rising



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiggle Rump Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By