Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, October 9, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Weimaraner  
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Beagle  
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 114
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Spaniel (English Springer)   Shore Right As Reign
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Bullmastiff  
GCh GiZah's Out of This World








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Scottfree I'm A Rockstar
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 4th   
GChB Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
  Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG    Shore Right As Reign   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandcru Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Grandcru Top Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Grandcru Top Gun


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Fleetwing's Magic Charm


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyen's Majestic Quintessa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Goldiva's Southern Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Quyen's QT & J's Love N Honor


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Goldiva's Southern Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Southern Gentleman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Goldiva's Casino Royale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quyen's QT & J's Love N Honor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quyen's QT & J's Love N Honor

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Casino Royale

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Madabout's Kiss In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Madabout's Kiss In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Select Bitch
Ch Madabout's Nurse Nightingale


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Madabout's Kiss In The Dark

Reserve Winners Dog
Moorbern's He's All That

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Moorbern's He's All That

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Madabout's Kiss In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Doukare's Signed Sealed N Delivered

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Signed Sealed N Delivered

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Roisin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Annagh's Roisin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Roisin

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Scottfree I'm A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Select Dog
Ch Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Right As Reign


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Right As Reign

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Right As Reign


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shore Reign On

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Reign On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BraemarsRose East Coast Connection


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint's Moon Struck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint's Moon Struck

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax

Open Bitch Class
1st Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax





Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetacres Man In The Mirror
  Basset Hound   6
Group 4th    Karonidama Bond Ramon   Norwegian Elkhound   3
BPIG    Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Bassetacres Man In The Mirror

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Open Dog Class
1st Corkerys Cadillac Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Seamstress For The Band


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karonidama Bond Ramon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karonidama Bond Ramon

Open Dog Class
1st Karonidama Bond Ramon


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony

Open Dog Class
1st Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sarjo's Hakuna Matata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Hakuna Matata





Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Kidanga's C'est La Vie
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder
  Bullmastiff   19
BPIG   
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaudville Like A Rolling Stone


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Reserve Winners Dog
Michaudville Like A Rolling Stone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michaudville Like A Rolling Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernova Tricks Are For Kids

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bernova Tricks Are For Kids

Open Bitch Class
1st Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pine Ridge's Dream Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's Party With Bacardi

Select Dog
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galwoods New Direction

Best Puppy In Breed
Galwoods New Direction



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Galwoods New Direction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonerose Rocket Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galwoods New Direction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightwood's Sweet Pea


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

Reserve Winners Dog
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Open Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Daydream Believer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightwood's Sweet Pea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightwood's Sweet Pea

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Going The Distance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Gold Beach

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Going The Distance

Best Puppy In Breed
Chimini's Do The Happy Dance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Going The Distance

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Going The Distance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Gold Beach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chimini's Do The Happy Dance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Do The Happy Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Gold Beach





Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia
  Bull Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 4th   
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit
  Irish Terrier   11
BPIG    Whiteheather By Leonardo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Socially Distanced Murphy


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's TJ Crawford

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Crombie's TJ Crawford


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Crombie's TJ Crawford

Reserve Winners Dog
Syryn Beats A Different Drum

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crombie's TJ Crawford

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn Beats A Different Drum


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Seize The Day



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Caudlewood Seize The Day

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Seize The Day

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiteheather My Fairy King

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiteheather By Leonardo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather My Fairy King

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whiteheather My Fairy King


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiteheather Skyehigh's Painted By Maud

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whiteheather Skyehigh's Painted By Maud

Open Bitch Class
1st Whiteheather By Leonardo





Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane   Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Crazy Talk   Pomeranian   10
Group 4th    PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup   Pekingese   8
BPIG    Chriscendo Crazy Talk   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Amitola Tyee Isha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sushines Spring Break

Open Dog Class
1st Sushines Spring Break


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Delrae's Dragonsfly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Delrae's Dragonsfly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delrae's Dragonsfly


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cassiopeia Spring Into Action

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassiopeia Spring Into Action


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cassiopeia Spring Into Action

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassiopeia Spring Into Action


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Crazy Talk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Crazy Talk

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Crazy Talk


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Crazy Talk

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Crazy Talk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shave's In A Nutshell

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lebail's Light Of The Moon
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   5
Group 4th   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramley's One and Only


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bramley's One and Only

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Winter Solstice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shore Winter Solstice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Winter Solstice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jempaw's Joy To Our World

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trekhonds Captain Fantastic




Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   24
BPIG   
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Kwik De La Foret   Berger Des Pyrenees   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 3rd (Altered)   Ch Malka's Silver Sails   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-2-0)
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverside Ray Of Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-0)
Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Select Dog
Ch Cedar Hill Four Wheel Drive


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-0)
Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Reserve Winners Dog
Malka's Causin A Stir

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day
2nd Garrison's God Of War And Mischief

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Causin A Stir

Open Dog Class
1st Veritas True North


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-0)
Riverside Ray Of Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Styrkas Moonshine Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Garrison's Goddess Of Light And Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Styrkas Moonshine Kisses
2nd Styrkas Anybody But You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Garrison's Spark Of Hope

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riverside Ray Of Sunshine





Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cardross Jeez Louise

Best Puppy In Breed
Seawhisper In The Limelight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cardross Jeez Louise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawhisper In The Limelight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper In The Limelight

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross Jeez Louise

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Divinity In Motion

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Black Velvet


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cardross Black Velvet

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross Divinity In Motion
2nd Cardross Black Velvet

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alkarah's Walkin After Midnight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Alkarah's Walkin After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Riverryan Ragnarok

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Ragnarok

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Immerzu Ghostlight



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Shelwin's It's In The Genes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunnyseas Knight's Quest

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Shelwin's It's In The Genes

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Sunnyseas Knight's Quest

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sunnyseas Knight's Quest


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Shelwin's It's In The Genes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Island Time
2nd Shelhaven Something Like That

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Open Bitch Class
1st Shelwin's It's In The Genes

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Curig Catch A Falling Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Curig Catch A Falling Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Curig Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curig Catch A Falling Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

Open Bitch Class
1st Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By