Wheat City Kennel Club
Thursday, November 9, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, November 09 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, November 10 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, November 09 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Collie (Rough)  
GChS Tallywood Coalescence
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
  
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Miniature Pinscher  
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
Points: 141
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
  
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Kiji I'll Have What She's Having
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch (Alt) Ksenia's Mr Man Levi








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 3rd   
GChB Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 4th   
Stonepeake Knock Three Times
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   21
BPIG    Legacyk The Chosen One   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)    Trusask Galileo Party Of Time   Setter (Irish)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Kinwashkly Finn Magoo
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk The Chosen One

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk The Chosen One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk The Chosen One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk The Chosen One


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Knock Three Times



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Knock Three Times

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonepeake Knock Three Times

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verdoro's She's A Miracle

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Verdoro's She's A Miracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's She's A Miracle

Select Dog
GChB Goldpaw's Baelfire Making Magic At Bearzden

Select Bitch
Ch Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Verdoro's She's A Miracle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's She's A Miracle

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunsetter's Lightning Strikes Once

Select Bitch
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mythodical's Saturday Morning At Russels

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Denbydale N Trusask's Praying For Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Denbydale N Trusask's Praying For Time

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Leolynne's And Just Like That

Best Puppy In Breed
Leolynne's And Just Like That


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Leolynne's And Just Like That

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leolynne's And Just Like That

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Fernhill's North Star

Select Dog
GCh Kinwashkly The Final F Word



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Change Is Gonna Do U Good

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Keypoint's Change Is Gonna Do U Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Jenessa


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Jenessa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Jenessa
2nd Rosen's Julyetta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karajen Kizmar Let's Get Lit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karajen Kizmar Let's Get Lit

Open Dog Class
1st Karajen Kizmar Let's Get Lit


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Koping Versa Dear In The Headlights







Group 2 - Diane Fast Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Phantoms Circle Of Life
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes
  Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Orphan Owen v Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shecaras Mayberry Melody


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Orphan Owen v Grunsven

Open Dog Class
1st Orphan Owen v Grunsven


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elance Falling Fire



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GChB Sunhunde Night Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admindac Just Putting It Out There ML

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Select Bitch
GCh Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Brandachs Jamocha MLD

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandachs Jamocha MLD

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Templedox Satin Doll V Brandachs SL


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Willowood-Sandale I'm Here For The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Girl From The North Country


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz






Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheharla's Sweet And Spicy
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Unicornhill Tattle Tale
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 4th   
Ch Brazen Shine On Darkstar
  Dogue de Bordeaux   18
BPIG   
Ch Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit
  Great Dane   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Whitcam's Jewel Thief
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Anastasia's Change In Latitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Anastasia's Change In Latitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun

Open Bitch Class
1st Shia

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tangent's Poetry In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tangent's Poetry In Motion



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sheharla's Sweet And Spicy



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-4-3)
GChS Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-3)
Hilltophaven's Causin' Havoc

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

Select Dog
GCh Outlaws High Voltage

Select Bitch
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-3)
Hilltophaven's Causin' Havoc

Reserve Winners Dog
Hilltophaven's Firestorm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Causin' Havoc

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Firestorm


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-3)
Whitcam's Mad Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilltophaven's Takin' The World By Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hilltophaven's Takin' The World By Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Mad Love

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brazen Shine On Darkstar



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Strider N Droghedas We Will Rock You At Wishmaster



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cabezon's The Menace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RCh OTCh Baby Blue's Really Frank



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-2-4)
GCh Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-4)
Ellis Snow Dream S Belogo Berega

Select Dog
GChB Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian

Select Bitch
GCh Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-4)
Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Unicornhill Tattle Tale







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh VDK Glamorous At Embolden
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
  American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   14
BPIG   
Adrienne's They Won't Forget Me Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Est Etiam Magia Magnus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Est Etiam Magia Magnus

Open Dog Class
1st Est Etiam Magia Magnus


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Amarantine's Warriors Poet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Warriors Poet

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paigewyre Talk Of The Town

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Paigewyre Talk Of The Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paigewyre Just Chillin

Open Bitch Class
1st Paigewyre Talk Of The Town
2nd Paigewyre Just Chillin

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne's They Won't Forget Me Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne's They Won't Forget Me Shawndee


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB VDK Glamorous At Embolden



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tenax Watch Her Soar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tenax Watch Her Soar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tenax Watch Her Soar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenax Let Me Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tenax Watch Her Soar
2nd Tenax Let Me Be

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cleopatra Of Forestfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoon's Seren Wen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Stoon's Seren Wen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Seren Wen





Group 5 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   27
Group 3rd   
Ch That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata
  Havanese   23
Group 4th   
Ch Olyuti's Kiss From Angel At Shantel
  Chinese Crested Dog   19
BPIG   
Ch Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice
  Pug   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Riesa's C'Est La Vie Riffraff
  Papillon   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Open Bitch Class
1st Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-4-3-3)
GCh Olyuti's Kiss From Angel At Shantel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-3)
Wind Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Select Dog
GCh Wind Back To The Future

Select Bitch
Ch Muso Grazioso Isabelle


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-3)
Cristall 'N Shantel The Time Of My Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Dancing With The Devil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cristall 'N Shantel The Time Of My Life

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalen Dancing With The Devil

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress

Reserve Winners Bitch
That's Carlosas Mystic Opal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st That's Carlosas Mystic Opal

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riff Raff's Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradisewing's Walk Through The Fire

Select Dog
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet

Select Dog
Ch Ricochet Last Call



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Curiosity Romance At Ricochet





Group 6 - Diane Fast Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Yan Huang International China Happy Prince
  Chow Chow   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   
GChB Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Eagertrieves Brazen Bedazzled
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Ch Milo's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Dawin's My Girl
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Overtop China Looks Like A Dream Of DHL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Overtop China My Heart Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Overtop China My Heart Of Gold

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Boston Attitude Resistance Is Futile


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Yan Huang International China Happy Prince



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Eagertrieves Brazen Bedazzled


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Katzenjammers Hudson

Reserve Winners Dog
French

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Katzenjammers Hudson

Open Dog Class
1st French


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos




Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 2nd   
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   28
Group 4th    Valubal Keeping Up Appearances   Old English Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
Ch Kiji I'll Have What She's Having
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Ksenia's Mr Man Levi
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch RGCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Group 3rd (Altered)   
Nootka's Extrordinary Gentleman
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-3-3)
Ch Kinring's Simply Stunning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiji I'll Have What She's Having

Best Of Winners: (0-2-0-1)
Showkayce Rumble In The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji I'll Have What She's Having

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Spinal Tap

Select Bitch
Ch Oenomel's Wild One


Winners Dog: (0-2-0-1)
Showkayce Rumble In The Jungle

Reserve Winners Dog
Graceland He Likes It @Turbar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Graceland He Likes It @Turbar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showkayce Rumble In The Jungle

Open Dog Class
1st Keona Apple Of My Ein-Stein At Madalay


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-3)
Kiji I'll Have What She's Having

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiji I'll Have You Know

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji I'll Have What She's Having
2nd Kiji I'll Have You Know

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lochairn Carefree Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochairn Carefree Highway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lochairn Carefree Highway

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lochairn Carefree Highway


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Sweet Oh Henry

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shadagrace Sweet Oh Henry


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shadagrace Sweet Oh Henry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shadagrace Sweet Oh Henry

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Open Dog Class
1st Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valubal Keeping Up Appearances



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valubal Keeping Up Appearances

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valubal Keeping Up Appearances

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cincerlee's Blinding Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Unanswered



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cincerlee's Blinding Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Unanswered

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Unanswered

Open Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Blinding Lights

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vastgota Cinco De Mayo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Larska's Lilla Lotta

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vastgota Cinco De Mayo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vastgota Cinco De Mayo

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Cinco De Mayo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Larska's Lilla Lotta

Open Bitch Class
1st Larska's Lilla Lotta

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Curig In Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig In Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Curig In Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Curig In Blossom

Open Bitch Class
1st Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By