Am Can CH Jadesilk Hell on Heels
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miranda - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Orford & Beth Chopey
Breeder: Sandra Orford & Beth Chopey
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 85 83 80 76 66
All Breed Ranking: 745 730 702 672 613

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 13

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 5
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Heather Brennan N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Brennan 4
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 11

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 14

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 15

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 91 90 161 156 139
All Breed Ranking: 721 718 1319 1244 1115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 3 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 1
  Group 3rd   Luiz Cabral Costa 19
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ikuko Nagasako N/A
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18
  Group 1st   Ikuko Nagasako 17
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 13
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 15
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 16

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 166 165 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1414 1399 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Saturday Reserve Baby Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 10
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club November 06 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By