Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 3, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 02
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, June 03
Saturday, June 03 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, June 04
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Show - Scenthounds)
Monday, June 05
Monday, June 05 (Ltd Show - Group 1)

Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial-3)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial-4)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial-5)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial-6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial-6)

Related Specialties

Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada-Southern Ontario Section - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Toy Dog Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
CAN Ch / SRB GCh / ROU Ch Montevento’s Caravaggio
"Caravaggio"
Breeder: Cristina Castellani
Owners: Cristina Castellani, Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Carolyn Cederman
Portuguese Water Dog  
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
Points: 585 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carolyn Cederman
Scottish Terrier   Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
Points: 521
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carolyn Cederman
Norfolk Terrier  
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins








Group 1 - David Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   181
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   168
Group 3rd   
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   116
Group 4th   
GChB Cornadore Branco With Annagh
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   96
BPIG    Jetoca's Wind Chime Twister At Baileymist   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Duvalin's Sierra Nevada At FDS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-2-6-3)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Helaura's Summit Fever At Perryglen

Best Of Winners: (2-2-6-3)
Helaura's Summit Fever At Perryglen

Best Puppy In Breed
Helaura's Summit Fever At Perryglen

Select Dog
Ch Perryglen's Set In Stone

Select Bitch
GChS Perryglen's Black Label


Winners Dog: (2-2-6-3)
Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway

Reserve Winners Dog
Helaura's Copperhead Road

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Helaura's Copperhead Road


Winners Bitch: (2-2-6-3)
Helaura's Summit Fever At Perryglen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinnike JJJ Ingrid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinnike JJJ Ingrid

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Helaura's Summit Fever At Perryglen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChEx Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowansgaard Muskoka Sunset

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Open Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Muskoka Sunset



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra Runs North To Riverhund

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Katyra Runs North To Riverhund


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-4-5-4)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-4-5-4)
Annagh's Rember the Name Remington

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Select Dog
Ch Clancuddy's Great Explorer

Select Bitch
Ch Annagh's Taithligh


Winners Bitch: (2-4-5-4)
Caniscaeli Tipperary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Crossfire Summer Symphony

Open Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli Tipperary
2nd Aislingcudo Is Aoife Aluinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Mar-K Hall Of Famer With Rexbon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinecliff's Smarty Pants At Tumbleweed

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Pinecliff's Smarty Pants At Tumbleweed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perje's The Ring Is My Runway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perje's The Ring Is My Runway

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinecliff's Smarty Pants At Tumbleweed

Open Bitch Class
1st Starlight's Wicked Revenge Elphaba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
Ch Twoemz Prancer Around The Field

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hiddencreeks Justified By Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Beauvert's Marvelous Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Beauvert's Marvelous Mischief

Select Dog
Ch Jenvy's Spirit Bear


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Beauvert's Duplicate Copy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beauvert's Duplicate Copy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Beauvert's Marvelous Mischief

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruffwood's Ravishing Reba's Fancy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beauvert's Marvelous Mischief

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruffwood's Ravishing Reba's Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Best Puppy In Breed
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Select Bitch
Ch Rexbon N Mar-K's If The Glass Slipper Fits


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulwinkle's James Bond 007

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bulwinkle's James Bond 007


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-4-6-2)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Best Of Winners: (2-4-6-2)
Golden Gait's Save The Last Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Select Dog
GCh Twinsmade Hotshot


Winners Dog: (2-4-6-2)
Golden Gait's Save The Last Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Golden Gait's Save The Last Dance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's It's A Lark!

Select Dog
Ch RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon

Open Dog Class
1st Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bounce's It's A Lark!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bounce's It's A Lark!

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Hartsage Rysan's Diana By Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Hartsage Key To My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hartsage Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Hartsage Key To My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Gael Morison Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   92
Group 2nd   
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   89
Group 3rd   
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   81
Group 4th   
Ch Cariad's Isn't It Time
  Whippet   69
BPIG    Cariad's Her Highness   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-6-2-4)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely

Best Puppy In Breed
Xenos Istra

Select Dog
Ch Sardula Audi Quattro

Select Bitch
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander



Winners Bitch: (0-6-2-4)
Sardula Tesla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xenos Istra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xenos Istra
2nd Generation Jagar Lt Torres

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Living A Dream
2nd Calahorra Shades Of Charsada

Open Bitch Class
1st Sardula Tesla
2nd Charsada Je Suis Prest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Klassic's Classy Chassis II

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh BR Lake Park Russel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Br Lake Park Rebecca

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Br Lake Park Rebecca

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh BR Lake Park Russel


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Reserve Winners Dog
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Open Dog Class
1st Pennieslogon Brewers Brew


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Br Lake Park Rebecca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shay's Country Friends In Low Places

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Br Lake Park Rebecca

Open Bitch Class
1st Shay's Country Friends In Low Places


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wychway's Of Quartz She's Worth It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Select Dog
GChEx Boru's Surrealism


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Skazochnaya Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Teine Highgarden Relativity

Open Bitch Class
1st Teine Highgarden Relativity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Katydox Piper V Timberline ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chetcote Sky Ryder At Moonbeam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Katydox Piper V Timberline ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Katydox Piper V Timberline ML


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almarxils Abril

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Almarxils Abril

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Select Bitch
Ch Freestyle's Dixie Chick With Hunu MW


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Freestyle's Save A Horse MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freestyle's Save A Horse MW


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Almarxils Abril

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Almarxils Abril


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown

Select Dog
Ch Daybreak's Frozen Assets W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

Best Puppy In Breed
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sky Hi Hunt Gone In 60 Seconds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sky Hi Hunt Gone In 60 Seconds


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pax Mundi Daphne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Daphne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solas Anne Bonny Of Glenamadda

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Prince Titan of Wolfholm

Select Dog
GCh Kaldaun's Samhain Of Glenamadda


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Prince Titan of Wolfholm

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prince Titan of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Phoenixs' Tail, Rise Of The Pharaoh

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Ridgeville's Laanie

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon

Select Bitch
GChB Foxtrot's C'est La Vie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Select Dog
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Open Dog Class
1st Shwana Courageous Windstorm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-2-3-5)
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-5)
Jetstream Unintended Consequence

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariad's Her Highness

Select Dog
Ch Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab

Select Bitch
GCh Aureate's Sweet Soleil


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-5)
McCartney's Far Celestial Shore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cariad's Her Highness

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Her Highness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Far Celestial Shore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   63
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   50
Group 4th   
GCh Montevento's Caravaggio
  Newfoundland   47
BPIG   Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ruling Waves At Tonomi Z Snieznej Doliny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Spiritrun's Canook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's Canook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Open Dog Class
1st Timaru Guardian Of The North



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChB Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mountmagic's Pixie Dust

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Mountmagic's Pixie Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountmagic's Thunder Queen

Select Dog
GCh Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

Select Bitch
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Mountmagic's Pixie Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountmagic's Thunder Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountmagic's Thunder Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Mountmagic's Pixie Dust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonlight's How Do You Like Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Dajen's Sparking A New Flame


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Moonlight's How Do You Like Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Moonlight's How Do You Like Me Now


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dajen She's A Wildflower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dajen She's A Wildflower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Select Dog
Ch Saxmark's Playing For Keeps




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cane Dos Talarico Benhur Di T


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Edgar

Open Dog Class
1st Edgar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Broadway's Both Sides Now

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
IB Chosen Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's The Name On Everybody's Lips

Select Dog
GCh Gatehouse N Berkeley's High Roller


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-1)
IB Chosen Keeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Bodyguard Khaos

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st IB Chosen Keeper

Open Dog Class
1st Bodyguard Khaos


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Sir Wallace of York

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Sir Wallace of York

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Sir Wallace of York


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
Ch Dantrydanes Dark Side Of Austin

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Jiminy Cricket



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Dantrydanes Puzzle Solved

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Jiminy Cricket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Jiminy Cricket

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Positive Vibration

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Betty Boop 2nd

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Puzzle Solved


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Majestic Woods Winter Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Gypsy

Select Dog
GCh Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Big Country's Gypsy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-1-3)
GCh CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Earhart's California Dreamin

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-3)
Norlil Journey Into The Sunset

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Arlowe Jean

Select Bitch
GCh Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-3)
Earhart's Dare To Be Different

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosaceae Uncinia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Arlowe Jean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Earhart's Dare To Be Different
2nd Rosaceae Uncinia

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Star Sent Esma
2nd Graceful IV Sweet Lady Of Leohearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Montevento's Caravaggio




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Select Dog
GCh Belouro's Waiting On The Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Kyser Bearrs Strike A Pose

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkist Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme   Scottish Terrier   67
Group 2nd   Ch Keepsake's No Jacket Required   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   60
Group 3rd   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   48
Group 4th   Ch Skyehigh's Global Gamer   West Highland White Terrier   44
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Mirabel The Shooting Star Of Gem Airedales



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pridestar The One To Shine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pridestar The One To Shine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Solid Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Foxrun Solid Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Solid Gold

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Duet's What Goes Around

Open Dog Class
1st Duet's What Goes Around


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Foxrun Solid Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duet's Merry Go Round

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Solid Gold
2nd Heavensridge Phoenix Out Of The Mist

Open Bitch Class
1st Duet's Merry Go Round
2nd Thistlebitt Amber Mist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-1-4)
Ch Pellinore's Amazing Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-4)
Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Select Bitch
Ch Gaegordon's Wee Gillyflower


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-4)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn Song Of The Pipes


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-4)
Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upthecreek Has Faith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek Has Faith
2nd Upthecreek's Golden Girl By Lochlomond

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Swirling Kilt's Copair Penny
2nd Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Swirling Kilt's Bi Mo Yoko Ono


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadows Hi-Lite Pixie Dust

Select Bitch
GCh Moonshadows Paint It Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Idylls Of The King

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Idylls Of The King

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion's Idylls Of The King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Inglewood's Intrepid Grace At Dralion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglewood's Intrepid Grace At Dralion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Monamour Teenage Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Monamour Teenage Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Monamour Teenage Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Puppy In Breed
Bandsman Chances R



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bandsman Chances R

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bandsman Chances R

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Princess Lollipop


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

Best Puppy In Breed
Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

Reserve Winners Dog
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Macritchies Thorstein The Red

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By

Open Dog Class
1st Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Alyssum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Bushwell Shabby Little Shocker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Shabby Little Shocker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-1-3-4)
Ch Keepsake's No Jacket Required

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-4)
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Best Puppy In Breed
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Select Dog
Ch Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

Select Bitch
GCh Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko


Winners Dog: (4-1-3-4)
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone I Made You Look

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone I Made You Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi
2nd Mariners Legacy At Wheatnbrook

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Westwhind When Dreams Come True


Winners Bitch: (4-1-3-4)
Wheatnbrook's Free Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wheatnbrook's Free Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chi Risica Non Rosica



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casanova Od Guvernera


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casanova Od Guvernera

Open Dog Class
1st Casanova Od Guvernera



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Skyehigh's Global Gamer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Skyehigh's High On Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's High On Sugar
2nd Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Binns Of Flowers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Elizabeth Sweigart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leighway's Lost In The Sauce   Havanese   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet
  Chinese Crested Dog   62
Group 3rd   
GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   50
Group 4th   
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
  Pekingese   46
BPIG   Ch Leighway's Lost In The Sauce   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Midsummers Circle Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carriagehill Back In Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Carriagehill Back In Black

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Put My Red Dress On


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Carriagehill Back In Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carriagehill Back In Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Carriagehill Burnt Orange

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carriagehill Burnt Orange


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Applegarden Creamy Hot Vanilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Applegarden Creamy Hot Vanilla

Select Dog
Ch Moongate's Mighty Little Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-3-2)
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-2)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Select Dog
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Select Bitch
Ch Denali's Pretty In Pink


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-2)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Reserve Winners Dog
Frozen Star Shot Through The Heart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Frozen Star Shot Through The Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Open Dog Class
1st Frozen Star Cobalt Blue Bullet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Navyn N Somershire Balmoral Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn N Somershire Balmoral Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Navyn N Somershire Balmoral Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn N Somershire Balmoral Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-2-4-9)
Ch Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Winners: (4-2-4-9)
Classical Gibson Six String

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Select Dog
Ch Pocopayasos Some Like It Hot

Select Bitch
Ch That's Precision, Elegance, And Performance


Winners Dog: (4-2-4-9)
Classical Gibson Six String

Reserve Winners Dog
That's As You Wish Eh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st That's A Wrap

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classical Gibson Six String

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st That's As You Wish Eh


Winners Bitch: (4-2-4-9)
Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
That's Simply Stellar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That's Simply Stellar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
Ch Maplewood's In Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Select Bitch
Ch Esken'Dereya Of Ojibway


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coverdale Conquering Everest At Kimika



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Storybook Janneke

Select Dog
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Sallysvalley Storybook Janneke

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Storybook Janneke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Foxmore Franklynn

Best Of Opposite Sex
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Foxmore Franklynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmore Franklynn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Foxmore Franklynn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadals Kitsu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxmore Franklynn
2nd Nadals Kitsu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Some Girls Do

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Jimary's Some Girls Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Some Girls Do

Select Dog
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Jimary's Some Girls Do

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Miss Clara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Some Girls Do
2nd Jimary's Miss Clara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Nesting Doll Strawberry Sensation Colliwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Nesting Doll Strawberry Sensation Colliwood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rydn Hi's Templeton It's Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantell Cherry Bombs Of Lore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rydn Hi's Templeton It's Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantell Cherry Bombs Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rydn Hi's Templeton It's Time

Open Dog Class
1st Rydn Hi's Templeton It's Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cantell Cherry Bombs Of Lore

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantell Cherry Bombs Of Lore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Oz's Final Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Camparis Apanachi



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Oz's Audacity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Definitely Dreamy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Christmas Garland

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Definitely Dreamy

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Audacity
2nd Camparis No Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Never Say Never Again
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Souyen's The Jean Genie
  Shih Tzu   31
Group 3rd   
GChB Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   28
Group 4th   
GCh Daveren's Time Stands Still
  German Pinscher   25
BPIG   
Canterbury Hillwood Sephora Rose
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Loretta

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Loretta

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Loretta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Loretta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
GChB Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Take A Little Ride

Select Bitch
Ch Periwrinkles After Eight



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
Gumby's Take A Little Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Periwrinkles Drama Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Take A Little Ride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st TaipanPalace N Gumby's Its All About The B

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Drama Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Besame Mucho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bella Luna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elle Frenchies Lark

Best Puppy In Breed
Elle Frenchies Lark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elle Frenchies Lark

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elle Frenchies Lark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Queen Nefertiti Of Thunderpaws Db


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Daveren's This Way

Open Dog Class
1st Daveren's This Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admiraal's Lively Up Yourself At Inukshuk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Admiraal's Lively Up Yourself At Inukshuk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Bellefleet's Ride Like The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Logos II

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Logos II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GCh Bellefleet's Never Say Never Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lakeridge Unstoppable

Best Puppy In Breed
Canterbury Hillwood Sephora Rose

Select Bitch
GChB Amanda Miguel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChG Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Souyen's The Jean Genie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Souyen's The Jean Genie

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's The Jean Genie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Ziggy Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Souyen's The Jean Genie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's The Jean Genie
2nd Schutzu's Nova Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sharon Redmer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   57
Group 2nd   GChB Meadow's Turn The Paige   Bearded Collie   50
Group 3rd   Ch Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin   Miniature American Shepherd   43
Group 4th   
Ch Chatmar View To A Kill
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   41
BPIG   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Byeyo's Teller Of Tails

Open Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Teller Of Tails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodland's You're Braver Than You Believe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Doublehearts Dealers Choice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
GChB Meadow's Turn The Paige

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer

Select Bitch
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings

Open Dog Class
1st Dissonance Valley Of Kings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Chatmar View To A Kill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Chantryile Lachlan

Select Dog
Ch Chantryile Just Push Play


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Chantryile Lachlan

Reserve Winners Dog
Chachet Noir Skylark

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chantryile Lachlan

Open Dog Class
1st Chachet Noir Skylark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sealore's Glitter N Gold At Kaymann

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealore's Glitter N Gold At Kaymann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sealore's Glitter N Gold At Kaymann

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealore's Glitter N Gold At Kaymann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplemyst's Put A Spell On You

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Maplemyst's Once Upon A True Norse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindenhill's Greyjoy v Gracelyne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Lindenhill's Greyjoy v Gracelyne

Select Bitch
Ch Sanhedrin's Black Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Enchanted Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pinewood's Enchanted Cowgirl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinewood's Enchanted Cowgirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverhund Kyon's Moaning Myrtle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Riverhund Kyon's Moaning Myrtle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Great Blue Sea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riverhund Kyon's Moaning Myrtle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-7-3-0)
Cermel Stairway To Heaven Rsv

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nitelatches Elderberry Wine

Best Of Winners: (3-7-3-0)
Brantstars Timeless Trend

Best Puppy In Breed
Brantstars Timeless Trend

Select Dog
Ch Nitelatches Mandalorian


Winners Dog: (3-7-3-0)
Brantstars Timeless Trend

Reserve Winners Dog
Nitelatches Dragonslayer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brantstars Timeless Trend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nitelatches Dragonslayer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Braemore Conspiracy Theory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT

Open Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Marvel's Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Ravinel The Enchantress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluemoon Dreamin' Of Dixie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Enchantress

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluemoon Dreamin' Of Dixie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By