GCh Seabury Vulcan Cool Shades
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oakley - (Male)
Owner: Roslyn Eskind & Leo Hui
Breeder: Roslyn Eskind & Leo Hui
Conformation Handler: Melodie-Ann Guerit
Website: http://www.seaburypwd.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 21 18 13 11 6
All Breed Ranking: 124 104 74 80 45

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 8   0 0 0 0 0   396
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 24
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Blai Llobet 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lana Ferguson 24
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 19

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show John Rowton 34
  Group 4th   Todd Foley 26
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7 (3-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Ernesto Lara 36

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 9 (2-4-2-2)
  Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 44
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 0
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 41
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 0
  Group 4th   John Bryson 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 21

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (4-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (4-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (4-4-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (3-4-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (3-4-2-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Rosemary Green (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Brown (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Brown (2-1-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jose Homem de Mello N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By