GCh. Athercroft Just In Queso, RI RA
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brynner - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Luck
Breeder: Dee Turkelson; Ruth Marsh & Shirley Flippin
Conformation Handler: Connie Krohn, Melanie Parker
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 111 111 109 107 100
All Breed Ranking: 539 522 501 485 446

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   172
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 39
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 37
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 36
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 111 109 105 99 89
All Breed Ranking: 538 534 502 470 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   169
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 9
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 21
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 10
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 23
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 121 119 113 109 123
All Breed Ranking: 542 537 506 481 565

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 18
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 8
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 15
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 8

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 22
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 25
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 234 233 225 206 288
All Breed Ranking: 1010 1000 945 890 1197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 25
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 11

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 52 51 49 48 46
Group Ranking: 872 855 808 776 723
All Breed Ranking: 4270 4196 3985 3783 3533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 40 39 37 37 34
Group Ranking: 857 838 812 778 717
All Breed Ranking: 4466 4361 4208 4002 3680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 106 103 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 374 363 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.50 0.00 91.50 0.00 9

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 94.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 124 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 424 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.50 0.00 96.50 0.00 13

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Smith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Smith 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 177 171 161 147 131
All Breed Ranking: 680 663 614 557 502

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
98.00 98.00 0.00 0.00 7

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 131 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 428 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
98.51 98.51 0.00 0.00 14

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Crago 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Susan Smith 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association February 13 to February 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Susan Bell 76.0
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club December 05 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Diana Crago 89.0
  Intermediate   Diana Crago 98.0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 91.0
Saturday Novice B   Marie Sawford 96.0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 93.0
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By