Tasiahills Royal Joyride
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lorraine Purnell; Shirley Grant; Paula Martel
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 10 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 489 420 242 163 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2992 2588 1640 1086 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Ivan Sandoval (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ernesto Lara (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ernesto Lara N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 26 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 941 922 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gerard Cox (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerard Cox N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gerard Cox N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By