GCH Foxtrot's Boomer's Legacy S
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Boomer - (Male)
Owner: Judy Benson Jones & Lisa Conley
Breeder: Lisa Conley
Conformation Handler: Chelby Marling
Performance Handler: owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 4 5 12 16
Group Ranking: 55 50 65 142 216
All Breed Ranking: 523 509 581 1195 1815

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   199
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tom Johnston 8 (0-1-3-5)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 42

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 92
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gavin Robertson 32 (2-6-14-11)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lyzane Hamel N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Flaim N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Lee N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 29 28 44 36
Group Ranking: 332 341 572 535
All Breed Ranking: 2813 2758 2846 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  BPIG   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Of Winners   Eugene Blake (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Eugene Blake (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Dawson (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gerardo Paolucci (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci (1-2-0-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (3-3-6-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By