BIS BISS AMGCH CAN CH Woodside's Maxum
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Max - (Male)
Owner: Jody Duin,Lindsey & Zac Hudspeth
Breeder: Sandy Anderson
Conformation Handler: Zac & Lindsey Hudspeth
Website: http://www.woodsidegs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 66 66 60 51 49

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 5
  Group 2nd   Hans Almgren 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Julio Ronco 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Igor Vygouzov 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Delvina Beaulac 25

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 30
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 18

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (1-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (1-1-1-3)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 30 27
Group Ranking: 267 262 252 234 213
All Breed Ranking: 1607 1572 1480 1392 1267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-5-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Del Richards (1-5-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Robert Dawson (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 47

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-2-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Winners Dog   Shirley Hubenig (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By