BIS BISS AMGCH CAN CH Woodside's Maxum
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Max - (Male)
Owner: Jody Duin,Lindsey & Zac Hudspeth
Breeder: Sandy Anderson
Conformation Handler: Zac & Lindsey Hudspeth
Website: http://www.woodsidegs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 30 27
Group Ranking: 7 6 12 234 213
All Breed Ranking: 44 40 85 1392 1267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 5
  Group 2nd   Hans Almgren 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Julio Ronco 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Igor Vygouzov 31
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Delvina Beaulac 25
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 18

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (1-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (1-1-1-3)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 30 27
Group Ranking: 267 262 252 234 213
All Breed Ranking: 1607 1572 1480 1392 1267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-5-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Del Richards (1-5-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 47
  Best Of Winners   Robert Dawson (1-3-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-2-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Winners Dog   Shirley Hubenig (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By