Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, February 23, 2020



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 23 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Sporting Dog Club of BC - Saturday, February 22 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Igor Vygouzov
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch El Yoc I'm The One
Points: 324 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Igor Vygouzov
Coton De Tulear  GCh Coton Field Grand Prix
Points: 268
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Igor Vygouzov
Siberian Husky  
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Igor Vygouzov
French Bulldog   Amberbull Pretty In Pink
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Igor Vygouzov
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Ch (Alt) River Roads Rendezvous At Rush Hill
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Igor Vygouzov
Poodle (Miniature)  Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Igor Vygouzov
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Igor Vygouzov
Retriever (Golden)  Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire & Retriever (Golden) 
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill








Group 1 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia
  Lagotto Romagnolo   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   67
Group 4th   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   65
BPIG   
Ch Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tchesinkut's Mediangeles Bram   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) River Roads Rendezvous At Rush Hill
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group    Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis

Reserve Winners Dog
Kan Trace Viking Touch


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Camelia Z Krainy Narwi

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingscroft Sogni D Oro

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kingscroft Aria

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh QHF's Born To Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodfinch Sweet Afton



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-6-5-1)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill

Best Of Winners: (2-6-5-1)
Colorbook's Music To My Ears

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun


Winners Dog: (2-6-5-1)
Coppermoon Adore Me If U Dare

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalane I Can Only Imagine


Winners Bitch: (2-6-5-1)
Colorbook's Music To My Ears

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasmara Don't Let Her Fool Ya

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (2-6-5-3)
Ch Charltons Chrissie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northshore Labrador's Storm Surge

Best Of Winners: (2-6-5-3)
Tristar Skye's The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish

Select Dog
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Select Bitch
Ch Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish


Winners Dog: (2-6-5-3)
Tristar Show Me The Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Kobayashis Jameson Bo-Regard


Winners Bitch: (2-6-5-3)
Tristar Skye's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainydaze's Cowboy Take Me Away

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
Ch Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasomor's Guess Again

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Twinkle Little Star

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Readyfor X Factor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Twinkle Little Star

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Stagedoor Fast & Furious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Select Dog
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firerun's Light The Fire

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Winteridge Greycoach N Sunrunners Ergo


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Best Puppy In Breed
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Reserve Winners Dog
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Gypsyrose Promised Princess For The Kingdom



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Piccadilly


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blackpearl's Will Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpearl's It's All About The Boom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blackpearl's Will Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpearl's It's All About The Boom


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blackpearl's Will Call

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Select Bitch
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - Igor Vygouzov Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon
  Whippet   37
Group 4th   
Ch Kumani's Lilspice By Corleonis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
BPIG    Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laponderosa Sir William Leas   Beagle   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Lahhabeh's Q'ka Dadaelis Hiro
  Saluki   0
Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Own The Podium

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Black Pearl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Own The Podium


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon

Reserve Winners Dog
Laponderosa's Sir Sunny Leas


Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Select Dog
Ch Nouveau's Link To My Heart



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Carrig's Dashes Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carrig's Stringing Along

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Carrig's Dashes Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Arthur C Bark Nws SW


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Carrig's Dashes Out

Reserve Winners Dog
Carrig's Arthur C Bark Nws SW


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Just Ask

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-2-4-3)
Ch Kumani's Lilspice By Corleonis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TOTR This Cats Max

Select Dog
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Select Bitch
Ch Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-3)
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armagh's Black Siren Of Course

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Lahhabeh's Temptation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lahhabeh's Hauntingly Familiar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lahhabeh's Temptation

Best Puppy In Breed
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lahhabeh's Hauntingly Familiar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whiparoo Storm In Heaven

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Bunnytrail's Magic Tuxedo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loara Stormhold At Majesticanis





Group 3 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mephisto N TopRank Ooh Lala
  Boxer   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   46
BPIG   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Paquestone's Ocean Memories Of Og   Great Dane   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group    Paquestone's Karma Sutra   Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Dobrutro Sledjikujacy Bern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Six Mile's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Six Mile's Queen Of Hearts

Select Dog
Ch NitroBerner's Dancing Prince

Select Bitch
Ch Bernewa's Golden Hanni W.


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Bernerbay's Sir Ross Sebastion


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Six Mile's Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestwalk's Wizards Rain

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mephisto N TopRank Ooh Lala



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Gentry's Chain Reaction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Select Dog
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Gentry's Chain Reaction


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Paquestone's Karma Sutra


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Paquestone Rollin Thdr Kestrel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Not So Quite Riot

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarackgsmd Not So Quite Riot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Not So Quite Riot


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Select Dog
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Little Mtn's Fire Ball


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
South Sounds HRM Elizabeth Queen Of Ruff


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's Feeling Nauti


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Key West

Reserve Winners Dog
Tanaki's Canadian Diversity


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanaki's Fireworks Of Acostar

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Mystic Vom Haus Burns

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Mystic Vom Haus Burns


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart

Reserve Winners Dog
Emory Vom Ostenberg


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Mystic Vom Haus Burns

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meggie Spartan Arena

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Bright Show Star


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Summerhills Fifty Shades Of White

Reserve Winners Dog
Polarmagic King Asterion


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Igor Vygouzov Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Max-Well's Bumble Bee   Norfolk Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Skyfall Top Gun
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG    Hion Slippery When Wet   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Larkhill's Only You   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Goldenears Athena



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Millennium

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Millennium



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Millennium

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Irisblu Escobar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Irisblu Escobar


Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm


Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Select Dog
GCh Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Spirit

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fable Farms As White As Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fable Farms As White As Snow

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Skyfall Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hion Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Hion Slippery When Wet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hion Slippery When Wet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik


Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Select Bitch
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta







Group 5 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   41
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   35
Group 4th   
Plushy's Moon Dawg At Caillet
  Pug   29
BPIG    Sunterra So Fired Up   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dewdrops The Perfect Storm   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Lynworth Taylor Made   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Brace In Group    Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Orchard Hill Say It's True

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Orchard Hill Say It's True

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Mo Chuisle

Select Dog
Ch Luciditys League Of Legends


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Orchard Hill Say It's True

Reserve Winners Dog
Moyola Legend's Mini Me


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Moyola Mo Chuisle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ringhill's Just A Dream

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coton Field One Of A Kind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Coton Field One Of A Kind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coton Field Kombucha

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Sasha's Nora



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Specialty Sasha's Nora

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Valifyre Nanrich Autobahn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaleeta Brant Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Valifyre Nanrich Autobahn

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaleeta Brant Take It To The Limit


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Valifyre Gem Of The Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrysalis Pilot Project Aperit

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Pretty Pretty Please

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunterra So Fired Up

Select Bitch
Ch Cristyhill's Hey Lollylolly Pop


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Sunterra So Fired Up

Reserve Winners Dog
One And Only Premiera


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pomhaven's Pretty Pretty Please

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Lollipops N Rainbows

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Plushy's Moon Dawg At Caillet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Plushy's Moon Dawg At Caillet

Best Puppy In Breed
Plushy's Moon Dawg At Caillet


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Plushy's Moon Dawg At Caillet

Reserve Winners Dog
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Jaber's Chartreuse De Major

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vectra's Heavenly Light

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Lynworth Taylor Made

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynworth Penthouse View



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lynworth Penthouse View





Group 6 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch El Yoc I'm The One
  Poodle (Standard)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!
  French Bulldog   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   33
Group 4th   
GCh Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap
  Bulldog   32
BPIG    Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberbull Pretty In Pink   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Select Dog
Ch Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Reserve Winners Dog
Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Dorkay's FiveOClock Rendezvous

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
McGregor's Is It Maybelline

Best Puppy In Breed
McGregor's Is It Maybelline


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
McGregor's Is It Maybelline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honorbul's Chica Carlova

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Seaspecs N On The Spots Dallan Like A Fox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seaspecs N On The Spots Dallan Like A Fox


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-7-4-2)
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom

Best Of Winners: (4-7-4-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom

Select Dog
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Select Bitch
Ch Nifty's Mercedes


Winners Bitch: (4-7-4-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
French Fantasy Sharmel

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep

Best Of Opposite Sex
Markwright's Alternating Current

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep

Best Puppy In Breed
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep

Select Dog
Ch Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Select Bitch
Ch Neradmik Norma Jean


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep

Reserve Winners Dog
Pace Into Intrigue


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Markwright's Alternating Current

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pace Defying The Odds

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata Idecleir Callista



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Penhurst Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lyric's Xquisit

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh El Yoc I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigate Dawin Nicholas

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Taywyn's Secret Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Taywyn's Secret Note


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Reigate Dawin Nicholas


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Taywyn's Secret Note

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taywyn's Dark Secret

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Prime Moon Run The Risk

Select Dog
Ch Sunside Kojiro Precious Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Prime Moon Run The Risk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodside's Maxum
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   24
BPIG    Mystic Suntime Anything Goes   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Downriver Blue Trucker

Best Of Opposite Sex
RDiamondbar UShouldBeKissed At Tara

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
RDiamondbar UShouldBeKissed At Tara


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
RDiamondbar UShouldBeKissed At Tara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Wildfire

Select Bitch
GCh Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanstone Wildfire


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camano's Hope

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Quelle Aubaine d'Eroudur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justice N Aychess Locked And Loaded

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Quelle Aubaine d'Eroudur

Best Puppy In Breed
Justice N Aychess Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Quelle Aubaine d'Eroudur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justice Maintiens Le Droit

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
MVR Wannabe Tartan Something


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure

Reserve Winners Dog
MVR Wannabe Tartan Something


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganbre's Angelic Q


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solhaven's Rising



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Woodside's Maxum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Jolene


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fonseca's Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Jolene

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Mystic Suntime Anything Goes

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Anything Goes

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Mystic Suntime Anything Goes

Reserve Winners Dog
Lasair's Epic Adventure


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Longhauls Double Take

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maksherri Baiya Morna



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernerbarn Curious George


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By