GrCh BPIS Vanquish To Da Rock At Maestro
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: LONDON - (Female)
Owner: Deanne Sinnott, Melissa & Mark Mathers
Breeder: Melissa Mathers, Mark Mathers, Kerry B Jones
Conformation Handler: Deanne Sinnott
Performance Handler: Deanne Sinnott
Website: https://maestroboxers.weebly.com/
http://www.vanquishboxers.com/index.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 20 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 255 217 129 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1868 1537 918 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 9 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 148 145 172 165 157
All Breed Ranking: 869 842 1070 1014 930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 11
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 8
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 13
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 12 12
Group Ranking: 124 124 122 143 136
All Breed Ranking: 740 738 752 863 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 8
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 7
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 18
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 11
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 19
Group Ranking: 232 229 252 243 223
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1351 1548 1477 1352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 45 45 44 41 37
Group Ranking: 519 515 486 466 434
All Breed Ranking: 3164 3142 2970 2830 2635

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 08 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (0-1-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By