AM CH/Can GCH Derby'N'Oxford's Lady of Sonnets
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Willa - (Female)
Owner: Brian Rowe
Breeder: Brian Rowe & Lauretta Duthie
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 82 79 61 46 40
All Breed Ranking: 381 355 294 246 193

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   221
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 23
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 24
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 31
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 21
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 29
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 23
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Gunn 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 663 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3433 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4 (0-3-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-3-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Liebes N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 39 39 38 38 36
Group Ranking: 855 845 809 783 728
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (0-0-0-3)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 34 34 34 34 34
Group Ranking: 698 697 660 629 589
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 3310 3164 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patrice Johansen (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Stacy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Stacy (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 57 62 62 60 54
Group Ranking: 1000 1062 1009 974 904
All Breed Ranking: 5006 5417 5163 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By