GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bubbles - (Female)
Owner: Kim Long & Marie Pelletier
Breeder: Marie Pelletier
Handler: Tina Sandford
Website: http://www.brileyboxers.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 34 33 29 23 15
Group Ranking: 252 228 196 152 96
All Breed Ranking: 2266 2082 1769 1381 861

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 8
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 5
Group Ranking: 93 92 87 83 73
All Breed Ranking: 740 738 698 655 592

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Faye Strauss N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tatjana Urek N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 11
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 7
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 7
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 6
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 7
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 6
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 28 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 140 140 236 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1242 1230 1982 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 11
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 13
  BPIG   Marion Postgate N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 4th   Julio Rueda N/A
  BPIG   Julio Rueda N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Rueda N/A
  Winners Bitch   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 5
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 3
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 5
  BPIG   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Group 3rd   Judy Horton 7
  BPIG   Judy Horton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy Horton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy Horton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy Horton N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By