Ch Glahms Le Roi
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ian Lynch & Mike Macbeth
Breeder: Mike Macbeth
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 121 121 116 110 99
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (3-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 428 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3944 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Starr White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Bassett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Hutton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Hutton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Hutton (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Hutton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Hutton N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Hutton (2-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By