GCH. Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley
Tibetan Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bentley - (Male)
Owner: Linda Symons
Breeder: Linda Symons
Conformation Handler: Linda Symons
Website: https://www.meadowparkkennel.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 64 54 162 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 637 537 1337 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 13
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 16

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Brennan 15
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 0
  Group 4th   Joan Luna Liebes 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 95 94 90 95 103
All Breed Ranking: 725 711 678 765 907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 13
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 15

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   David Denis 23
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 13
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 100 95 113 114
All Breed Ranking: 790 768 730 829 814

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   117
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 13
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 9

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (3-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (3-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (3-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Hansen (3-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (3-0-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 331 317 293 258 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 2018 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (3-0-0-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (3-0-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (2-0-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By