Dancin' Eyes Midnite March
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marchie - (Female)
Owner: Lorrie Ashley & Jasa & Jason Hatcher
Breeder: Jasa & Jason Hatcher & Nancy Jackson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (2-1-2-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Arthur Fry N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Purkhiser (Col) (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Murrel Purkhiser (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Yates N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By