Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Merry - (Female)
Owner: Kelly Wood
Breeder: Kelly Wood
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 6 4 7 10
All Breed Ranking: 72 67 42 72 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 4 3 2   0 1 0 0 1   604
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 65

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 0
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 40

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 24
Friday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 16

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney 177
  Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 12
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 13
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 10 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2 (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 19 (3-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (2-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 23 (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 44
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Dana Garcia Tice 40
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday BPIG   Peter Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Scott 46
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 27
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 25

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 164 157 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1563 1526 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Carl Liepmann N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Shurb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By