Assiniboine Kennel Club
Saturday, April 20, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCH Aikerskaill Speciald Never Enf N.T.
"Beau"
Breeders/Owners: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pomeranian  
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
Points: 141
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Old English Sheepdog  
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Chinese Crested   Wind's Meet Joe Black
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Saint Bernard  GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Afghan Hound  
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   25
Group 3rd    Legacyk Made It Legal   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   22
BPIG    Legacyk Made It Legal   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Innova's Cinnamon Girl   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tybo's To The Moon



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   18
Group 3rd   
Savi's Maple Leaf
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 4th    Jasu's Mod Fashion MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Savi's Maple Leaf
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It
  Afghan Hound   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Coco Chanel ML



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shamorra's First Fall Knight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jasu's Mod Fashion MW



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Lana Ferguson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   31
Group 3rd   
Demor's Like A Hurricane
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch Tailspins National Treasure
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
BPIG   
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassels Pretty Little Liar   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tailspins National Treasure



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Divine's Remember The Fallen



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Demor's Like A Hurricane



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polarfleece's Silver Bullett



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shawndee Cast Iron HRH Showboat
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Fireally Filberts Fauve
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   10
BPIG   
Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Instyle's Rule The World
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Instyle's Rule The World
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron HRH Showboat



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boldwind Is It A Quizz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fireally Filberts Fauve







Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Candy Crush



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 3rd   
Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   11
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   9
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wind's Meet Joe Black   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   6
BPIG    Jadesilk Pagent Material   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's Love Is All You Need   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrinklestars Oh Henry



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   21
Group 4th   
Nootka Cut To The Chase
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
BPIG   
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberlyn's Road To Success   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Lookback's Fire Storm   Border Collie   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westcroft NCIS Kate Todd



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nobler Diamante Qisma Aviator



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Divine's Ice Maiden



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nootka Cut To The Chase



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By