Am/Can.Ch.Lucky Penny’s Justice Is Served By Telkel SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Justice - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Tremblay
Breeder: Colinda Bringhurst
Conformation Handler: Sophie Tremblay
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 15
Group Ranking: 178 170 159 151 483
All Breed Ranking: 1362 1333 1257 1186 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 21
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 19
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 14

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Mark Johnston (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Johnston N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Johnston (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (2-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Victoria Thomas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By