Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 9, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 10 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 10 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 11 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 11 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
BBPISS, MBPIG CH. Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens
"Rey"
Breeder: Tannis Postma
Owners: Tannis Postma, Felicity Prideaux, Rhonda Bailey
Handlers: Tammy Sawatzky & Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Shih Tzu  
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Shih Tzu  
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Pomeranian  
GCh Arwins Tease Me








Group 1 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 4th    Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana   Retriever (Golden)   22
BPIG    Kohana N Canza Bad To The Bone   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Puppy In Breed
Kohana N Canza Bad To The Bone

Select Bitch
GCh Canzas Sparkling Rosie



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kohana N Canza Bad To The Bone

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-7-0-3)
Ch Mayhemfarms Irish Cream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ekho's Play The Trump Card

Best Of Winners: (2-7-0-3)
Cambridge Whspr Words Of Wisdm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekho's Play The Trump Card

Select Bitch
GCh Biscay Faveur De La Vie


Winners Dog: (2-7-0-3)
Ekho's Play The Trump Card

Reserve Winners Dog
Biscay Benevolent Rosen Tide


Winners Bitch: (2-7-0-3)
Cambridge Whspr Words Of Wisdm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadesi's Illusionary Goddess

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva I See Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva I See Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva I See Fire


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-3-1)
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canrick's Ever After

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-1)
CVJ's Feelin' Groovy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunshuel Rock Me

Select Dog
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Select Bitch
Ch Dark Moon Over Brandia


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-1)
CVJ's Feelin' Groovy

Reserve Winners Dog
Eskuissel Skillful Maquin


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-1)
Canrick's Ever After

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiss Me Kelly

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Finnibone's Just Hold On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Finnibone's Just Hold On

Best Puppy In Breed
Finnibone's Just Hold On


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Finnibone's Just Hold On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish   Ibizan Hound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark
  Beagle   6
BPIG   
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Polo's The Socialite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bassetacres Happytailed Encore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bassetacres Happytailed Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ukrainian Bomond O Sole Moi

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Select Bitch
GCh Home Grown Stormfront Rosehill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper
  Rottweiler   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
  Boxer   26
BPIG    Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna

Best Puppy In Breed
Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo's Light Em Up



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Jazz Blue Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal Jazz Blue Devil


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Royal Jazz Blue Devil

Reserve Winners Dog
Wil-Joi Alluring Larkspur V Meraki


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Baywood Dolly Have Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Baywood Dolly Have Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Reserve Winners Dog
Armada's Lucky Captain Jack


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Baywood Dolly Have Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood Halo Of Credo

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Asgardian's Jade Memoire

Best Puppy In Breed
Asgardian's Jade Memoire



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Asgardian's Jade Memoire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami

Select Bitch
Ch Arcticsun's Ringside Gossip


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Nanook's Red Fire Foxx


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vangaard's Northern Lily

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily





Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dariant Harmony
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th    U Make Me Sunshine Celebration   West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG   
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dariant Harmony



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland

Best Puppy In Breed
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Twilight Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Twilight Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mapherna's Cinder Elly

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Distaff Bilmora Buster

Best Puppy In Breed
Distaff Bilmora Buster


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Distaff Bilmora Buster


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration





Group 5 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   10
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   9
BPIG   
GCh Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Select Dog
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Tease Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Terramarie's Khiya Niko

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Reserve Winners Dog
Gibby's Cooper Of Heartland






Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   
Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Select Dog
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar

Best Puppy In Breed
Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar

Select Dog
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Admiraal's The Wicket Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's The Wicket Within



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Admiraal's The Wicket Within

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal My Wickedwicked Heart

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kandansk Aftermath

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Lezerin's Hot Toddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lezerin's Cool Kid


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lezerin's Cool Kid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Lezerin's Hot Toddy

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended

Select Bitch
Ch Belcourt Pinafore Barcelona



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color

Best Puppy In Breed
StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color




Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 4th    Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead   Australian Cattle Dog   8
BPIG   GCh Zesta Dollar Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead

Best Puppy In Breed
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology

Best Puppy In Breed
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology

Select Bitch
GCh New Dream's She's All That


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stone Ridge Casselcreek Dreamology

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casselcreek East Coast Swing

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne

Best Puppy In Breed
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae

Reserve Winners Dog
Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide

Select Dog
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 24 pts (5-12-5-3)
GCh Syringa Merriment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome

Best Of Winners: (5-12-5-3)
Zesta Dollar Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Dollar Girl

Select Dog
GCh Cincerlee's Dedication

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet


Winners Dog: (5-12-5-3)
Zesta Leo

Reserve Winners Dog
Miqelon Luminaire Blu


Winners Bitch: (5-12-5-3)
Zesta Dollar Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Vanity Fair

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By