Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 19, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 19 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, November 20 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, November 21 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 19 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, November 20 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, November 21 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Bichon Frise  
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
Points: 168
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Papillon  
Nanrich Topflite Never Say Never








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Blazingstar Galwey
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 4th   
Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firepoint Good Bones

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Firepoint Good Bones


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firepoint Good Bones

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
GCh Blazingstar Galwey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blazingstar Rain Delay

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Blazingstar Westlin Winds

Best Puppy In Breed
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Select Dog
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Select Bitch
Ch Inglis Above The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-2)
Blazingstar Westlin Winds

Reserve Winners Dog
Blazingstar Northern Harrier

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Northern Harrier

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Westlin Winds

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasmara Don't Let Her Fool Ya

Select Bitch
Ch Harmony's Bon Appetit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tasmara Don't Let Her Fool Ya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's All In

Open Bitch Class
1st Tasmara Don't Let Her Fool Ya
2nd Verdoro's All In

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

Open Bitch Class
1st Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sassenach Evans On Fire



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Select Dog
Ch KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Ch Amigo Ben Watch Me Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amigo's Luna Light For The Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amigo's Luna Light For The Soul

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose
2nd Kinwashkly By A Mudslide

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winauby's Asked And Answered

Best Puppy In Breed
Winauby's Asked And Answered


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winauby's Asked And Answered

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winauby's Asked And Answered


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness

Best Puppy In Breed
Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness






Group 2 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avitar's Timeless Jazz
  Otterhound   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 4th   
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Whippet   13
BPIG    Telford's Put The Needle On The Record   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Best Puppy In Breed
Bassetacres I'll Be There For You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bassetacres I'll Be There For You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bassetacres I'll Be There For You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Busta Move

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telford's Isn't She Lovely

Open Bitch Class
1st Telford's Busta Move

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
RHK Mellies Little Louis

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Mellies Little Louis


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
RHK Mellies Little Louis

Reserve Winners Dog
Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK Mellies Little Louis

Open Dog Class
1st Soco's Great Northern RR ML


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dreamwindz Mockingjay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dreamwindz Mockingjay

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamwindz Mockingjay


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Valbydane Realm Of Imagination



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Timeless Jazz



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo







Group 3 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 3rd   
Silverado De La Fortea
  Karelian Bear Dog   23
Group 4th    Euzkalzale Born Under A Blue Moon   Great Pyrenees   21
BPIG   
Silverado De La Fortea
  Karelian Bear Dog   1
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kaibab's Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaibab's Lasting Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kaibab's Lasting Impression

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nitrobernerbarn Heart Of Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaibab's Lasting Impression

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nitrobernerbarn Heart Of Gold

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Samson's Voodoo Child

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Samson's Voodoo Child

Select Bitch
Ch Samson's Olive You Too



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Samson's Voodoo Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Poor Little Rich Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samson's Voodoo Child

Open Bitch Class
1st Livin's Poor Little Rich Girl
2nd Falconhurst's New Chapter

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra




Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Euzkalzale Born Under A Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Euzkalzale Born Under A Blue Moon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Euzkalzale Born Under A Blue Moon


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Reserve Winners Dog
Lasquite's Odin II Canyon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Open Dog Class
1st Lasquite's Odin II Canyon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Every Morning I Shine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Every Morning I Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sentry Diamond Solitaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sentry Diamond Solitaire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sentry Diamond Solitaire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sentry Diamond Solitaire

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Debalys I Am The Tornado

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys I Am The Tornado

Select Bitch
Ch Nanook's Ice On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Debalys I Am The Tornado

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debalys I Am The Tornado





Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
BPIG   Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
LR Chargers Tyr War Of Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chargers LNR Silverscreen Starlette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
LR Chargers Tyr War Of Justice

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Holgergunn's Sure Fyred Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Holgergunn's Sure Fyred Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Holgergunn's Sure Fyred Up


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch VDK She's A Dimepiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenshiel's Red Samurai



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

Select Dog
Ch Tyrone Mercury Rising


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone Best Of My Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Best Of My Love


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ Darby's Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DNZ Darby's Delight

Open Bitch Class
1st DNZ Darby's Delight

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki
  Pug   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart
  Pekingese   32
Group 3rd   
Nanrich Topflite Never Say Never
  Papillon   31
Group 4th   
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr
  Pomeranian   21
BPIG   
Nanrich Topflite Never Say Never
  Papillon   1
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
NV's Pull The Stars From The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Select Dog
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi

Best Puppy In Breed
Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Behike's Sadar

Open Dog Class
1st Behike's Sadar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle
2nd Specialty Gypsy's Kiki At Truly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
Nanrich Topflite Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Topflite Nanrich No Cash Limit

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Nanrich Topflite Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanrich Topflite Never Say Never

Select Bitch
GCh Nanrich Topflite Sky's The Limit


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Prestwick's Here For A Good Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prestwick's Here For A Good Time

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firesprite Code Talker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Firesprite Code Talker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Eveningmist Color Of My Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eveningmist Color Of My Dreams

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Izabella Bohemia Timothy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Johny Bohemia Timothy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Izabella Bohemia Timothy

Open Bitch Class
1st Izabella Bohemia Timothy

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki

Select Dog
Ch Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Select Bitch
Ch Roeders Maple Leaf Molly



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
VeeVee Sweet Moments

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee Sweet Moments



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
VeeVee Sweet Moments

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee Sweet Star Sapphire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VeeVee Sweet Moments
2nd VeeVee Sweet Star Sapphire





Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   18
Group 4th   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   17
BPIG    Halo 'n Whissler Shake It Like Beonce   Shih Tzu   4
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Poker Don Chesa Lu Grande

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartily Ballerina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Poker Don Chesa Lu Grande


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Poker Don Chesa Lu Grande

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Poker Don Chesa Lu Grande


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Heartily Ballerina

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartily Ballerina

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rugerlane's Foolish Games Of Canis Maj


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Redrock N' Echoviews Standing Ovation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moomoo Meadows Chasin Charlie At Winterspear

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Redrock N' Echoviews Standing Ovation

Best Puppy In Breed
Redrocks Take Your Breath Away

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
D-Purple Rayn In April

Best Puppy In Breed
D-Purple Rayn In April



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
D-Purple Rayn In April

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st D-Purple Rayn In April

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kerryken Lord Of The Rings

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Everybody’s Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kerryken Lord Of The Rings

Open Dog Class
1st Kerryken Lord Of The Rings


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Redrose's Amazing Grace
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   Ch Miqelon Eye Spy   Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World
  Collie (Rough)   1
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-0-3)
Hugo Boss Snow Star Winner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-3)
Hugo Boss Snow Star Winner

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Select Bitch
Ch Bayouland N Watercolours Merle Chaos


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-3)
Hugo Boss Snow Star Winner

Reserve Winners Dog
Turbar's Shakin' it At Carnival

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hugo Boss Snow Star Winner

Open Dog Class
1st Turbar's Shakin' it At Carnival

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Corimist Destiny Awaits

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belgiador Heart And Soul Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiador Heart And Soul Forever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Belgiador Heart And Soul Forever

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belgiador Heart And Soul Forever


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's After Midnight

Open Dog Class
1st Tamaron's After Midnight


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure

Open Dog Class
1st Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shalakaus Indiana

Best Puppy In Breed
Shalakaus Indiana

Select Bitch
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Shalakaus Indiana

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shalakaus Indiana


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Charismatic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Zesta Charismatic

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Charismatic


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Northview Nostalgia At Shadland

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadland Spellbound

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northview Nostalgia At Shadland

Open Dog Class
1st Shadland Spellbound


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Zesta Charismatic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Rebuttal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Charismatic

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Rebuttal

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluetrix May Show No Mercy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluetrix May Show No Mercy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluetrix May Show No Mercy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluetrix May Show No Mercy

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Select Bitch
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Redrose's Amazing Grace

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By