Oceanside Kennel Club
Monday, April 2, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 249 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
Points: 216
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Alaskan Malamute   Mytuk's The Main Event
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets








Group 1 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th   
Kyna Silkweaver
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
BPIG    Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Fieldgate's Candy Crush
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dowerky Black Star Leelanau



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brush & Marsh For Those About To Rock



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldgate's Candy Crush



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ricris's Run For The Roses



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandview Sea A Star



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyna Silkweaver



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mar-Ric Cooper James Cindy's Choice



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   34
Group 4th   Ch Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   12
BPIG    Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carrig's Alive And Kicking



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Domino Wintergreen Dream







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
BPIG    Mytuk's The Main Event   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Black Watch's Smok'n Colt 45   Newfoundland   0
Best BBE In Group    Fairytails Winter Jewel   Samoyed   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mytuk's The Main Event



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laurado's Rhinestone Cowgirl At Sobeit



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fairytail Absolutely Astrid



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Champagne Quantum Of Solace







Group 4 - Sharron Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Rosgaards Eirian Morrison
  Sealyham Terrier   17
BPIG   
Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Darwyn's Serendipity At SF
  Welsh Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Hion When Sparks Fly   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosgaards Eirian Morrison



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hion When Sparks Fly



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Sharron Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   34
Group 2nd    Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 4th   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   23
BPIG    Mylad's Christopher Robin   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zoobilee Styx N Stones   Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group    Westmeath Limited Edition   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Radiant Star's Princess Selena



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie







Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobeauche Mandarchin Orange At Lotus



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envi Mi Pinup Girl



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Westmeath Limited Edition







Group 6 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 3rd   
Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   41
Group 4th   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   24
BPIG    Dorkay's Payback Is Hell   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BFF's Queen Of The Night
  French Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Practical Magic



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   14
BPIG    Tresta Conspirito Partage   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
  Bearded Collie   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsong When Stars Align



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By